54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (20:43)

Train : 54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 40 halts Duration : 6h 40m

From : DDUDeparture : 18:30 To : ARA Arrival : 01:10 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 199 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)18:30 10.048ECR5Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Ganj Khawaja (GAQ)18:4118:421m 18.864ECR--Ganj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR)18:5018:511m 117.463ECR4232104, Uttar Pradesh
Saidraja (SYJ)18:5919:001m 125.862ECR4Pin - 232110, Uttar Pradesh
Karamnasa (KMS)19:0819:091m 134.054ECR--Pin - 821105, Bihar
Dhanaichha (DCX)19:1619:171m 140.363ECR--821105, Bihar
Durgauti (DGO)19:2219:231m 145.560ECR--Pin - 821105, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)19:3219:331m 154.636ECR306187-222222, Bihar
Muthani (MTGE)19:4219:431m 160.059ECR--821109, Bihar
Pusauli (PSE)19:5119:521m 167.966ECR--Distt: Kaimur ( Bhabhua ), Bihar
Kudra (KTQ)20:0020:011m 176.855ECR3821101, Bihar
Khurmabad Road (KVD)20:0820:091m 183.254ECR--821111, Bihar
Shiu Sagar Road (SSG)20:1520:161m 188.515ECR--821115, Bihar
Kumahu (KMGE)20:3820:391m 194.218ECR--821111, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)21:0521:105m 1102.262ECR406184-222051, Bihar
Mokar Halt (MKHS)21:1621:171m 1108.432ECR1Mokar, Bihar
Agrer Halt (AERH)21:2121:221m 1110.536ECR1Agrer, Bihar
Khairadih Halt (KADH)21:2621:271m 1112.922ECR1Khairadih, Bihar
Baraw More (BMHT)21:3121:321m 1114.430ECR1Pin - 802215, Bihar
Chanka Halt (CKHT)21:3621:371m 1116.452ECR1Jakhani, Bihar
Garhnokha (GNK)21:4421:462m 1122.566ECR1State Highway 12.Ph : 06184-290433, Bihar
Samhuta Halt (SAHT)21:5021:511m 1126.953ECR1Pin - 802220, Bihar
Sajhauli Halt (SJV)21:5621:571m 1131.236ECR1802220, Bihar
Bairi Halt (BRIH)22:0222:031m 1134.324ECR1Raman Dihra, Bihar
Mani Halt (MANI)22:0622:071m 1135.542ECR1Pin - 802212, Bihar
Ghusia Kalan Halt (GSK)22:1122:121m 1138.230ECR1Pin - 802212, Bihar
Ghusia Halt (GAHT)22:1622:171m 1140.227ECR1Bikramganj, Bihar
Shaheed Baba Parav Halt (SBPS)22:2022:211m 1141.619ECR1Dumariya, Bihar
Bikramganj (XBKJ)22:2722:292m 1143.456ECR--Pin - 802212, Bihar
Shivpur Halt (SVPH)22:3422:351m 1148.132ECR1Sheopur Halt, Bihar
B R Border Halt (BRBH)22:3922:401m 1150.238ECR1Garhatha Road, Bihar
Hasan Bazar Halt (HBSH)22:4422:451m 1152.830ECR1Pin - 802204, Bihar
Hasan Bazar (HSB)22:4922:501m 1154.824ECR1Pin - 802204, Bihar
Nonar Halt (NON)22:5422:551m 1156.49ECR1Sahejani, Bihar
Jharkhand Mahadev Halt (JKMH)22:5923:001m 1157.041ECR1Sasaram - Ara Road, Bihar
Piro (PIRO)23:0623:082m 1161.155ECR1Bharhatha. 06181-291518, Bihar
Nagrigram Halt (NGIM)23:1423:151m 1166.752ECR1Pin - 802223, Bihar
Charpokhari Halt (CRQ)23:1923:201m 1170.148ECR1Charpokhari, Bihar
Semraon (SRMN)23:2723:281m 1175.737ECR1State Highway 12, Bihar
Garhani (GQN)23:3623:382m 1180.652ECR1Garhani, Bihar
Udwant Nagar Halt (UWNR)23:5023:511m 1191.06ECR1Garha, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)01:10 2199.1-ECR3Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54272 timetable?

It is important to check 54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved)?

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) train number is 54272.

What are the 54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) running days?

The 54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) and Ara Jn (ARA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54272 from the source station?

The 54272 departs from its source station Ara Jn (ARA) at 18:30.

How much distance does Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) cover?

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 199 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54272 to reach the destination?

The 54272 takes 6h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Ara Jn at 01:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 54272 has between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Ara Jn?

The 54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) has 41 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) take to reach Ara Jn Railway Station?

The 54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 01:10 +1 night to the Ara Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) usually arrives at DDU and ARA?

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 5 at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) and platform number 3 at Ara Jn (ARA).

How many major stations 54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Ara Passenger (via Sasaram) (UnReserved) passes by 41 major stations which are Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Ganj Khawaja (GAQ), Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR), Saidraja (SYJ), Karamnasa (KMS), Dhanaichha (DCX), Durgauti (DGO), Bhabua Road (BBU), Muthani (MTGE), Pusauli (PSE), Kudra (KTQ), Khurmabad Road (KVD), Shiu Sagar Road (SSG), Kumahu (KMGE), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Mokar Halt (MKHS), Agrer Halt (AERH), Khairadih Halt (KADH), Baraw More (BMHT), Chanka Halt (CKHT), Garhnokha (GNK), Samhuta Halt (SAHT), Sajhauli Halt (SJV), Bairi Halt (BRIH), Mani Halt (MANI), Ghusia Kalan Halt (GSK), Ghusia Halt (GAHT), Shaheed Baba Parav Halt (SBPS), Bikramganj (XBKJ), Shivpur Halt (SVPH), B R Border Halt (BRBH), Hasan Bazar Halt (HBSH), Hasan Bazar (HSB), Nonar Halt (NON), Jharkhand Mahadev Halt (JKMH), Piro (PIRO), Nagrigram Halt (NGIM), Charpokhari Halt (CRQ), Semraon (SRMN), Garhani (GQN), Udwant Nagar Halt (UWNR), Ara Jn (ARA).