54266 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:33)

Train : 54266 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 19 halts Duration : 4h 15m

From : SLNDeparture : 18:30 To : BSB Arrival : 22:45 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 143 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sultanpur Jn (SLN)18:30 10.050NR2Pincode-228001, Uttar Pradesh
Pakhruli (PKX)18:4118:421m 19.145NR1Sahupur, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadaiyan (BDIN)18:5018:511m 115.159NR1Bhadaiya, Uttar Pradesh
Lambhua (LBA)18:5818:591m 121.945NR1Lambhua, Uttar Pradesh
Maharani Pashchim (MWP)19:1019:111m 130.254NR1National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
Koiripur (KEPR)19:2119:221m 139.242NR1National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
HarpalGanj (HRPG)19:3719:381m 149.754NR1National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN)19:4719:481m 157.965NR1Pin - 222125, Uttar Pradesh
Sarai Harkhu (SVZ)19:5619:571m 166.658NR1National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
Bakhsha (BKSA)20:0520:061m 174.377NR1Baksha, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur City (JOP)20:1520:172m 185.820NR1Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)20:3620:371m 192.132NR--Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Sarkoni (SIQ)20:4820:491m 197.953NR--Bandipur, Uttar Pradesh
JalalGanj (JLL)20:5620:571m 1104.150NR--Jalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Trilochan Mahadeo (TLMD)21:0421:051m 1109.947NR--National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
Khalispur (KSF)21:1221:131m 1115.435NR--Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
Pindra Road (PDRD)21:2021:211m 1119.552NR--221206, Uttar Pradesh
Babatpur (BTP)21:2721:281m 1124.853NR--Satomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Birapatti (BRPT)21:3521:361m 1131.056NR2Rd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
Shivpur (SOP)21:4321:441m 1137.56NR--Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)22:45 1143.3-NR7Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54266 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54266 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54266 timetable?

It is important to check 54266 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54266.

What is 54266 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54266 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sultanpur Jn (SLN) and Varanasi Jn (BSB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 54266 from the source station?

The 54266 departs from its source station Mumbai Varanasi Jn (BSB) at 18:30.

Which is the destination station of 54266 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 54266 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station BSB at 22:45 .

How much distance does Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 143 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54266 to reach the destination?

The 54266 takes 4h 15m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 54266 has between Sultanpur Jn and Varanasi Jn?

The 54266 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) has 20 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 54266 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Varanasi Jn Railway Station?

The 54266 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 22:45 to the Varanasi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at SLN and BSB?

Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Sultanpur Jn (SLN) and at platform number 2 at Varanasi Jn (BSB).

How many major stations does 54266 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54266 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 20 major stations i.e. Sultanpur Jn (SLN), Pakhruli (PKX), Bhadaiyan (BDIN), Lambhua (LBA), Maharani Pashchim (MWP), Koiripur (KEPR), HarpalGanj (HRPG), Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN), Sarai Harkhu (SVZ), Bakhsha (BKSA), Jaunpur City (JOP), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Sarkoni (SIQ), JalalGanj (JLL), Trilochan Mahadeo (TLMD), Khalispur (KSF), Pindra Road (PDRD), Babatpur (BTP), Birapatti (BRPT), Shivpur (SOP), Varanasi Jn (BSB).