54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (17:36)

Train : 54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 41 halts Duration : 8h 55m

From : BSBDeparture : 06:00 To : LKO Arrival : 14:55 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 301 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Varanasi Jn (BSB)06:00 10.029NR6,9Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Lohta (LOT)06:1206:131m 15.860NR3Lohta Varanasi -221107, Uttar Pradesh
Chaukhandi (CHH)06:2306:241m 115.950NR1221405, Uttar Pradesh
Sewapuri (SWPR)06:3206:331m 122.544NR1Pincode-221403., Uttar Pradesh
Kapseti (KEH)06:4006:411m 127.762NR--Pincode-221403., Uttar Pradesh
Parsipur (PRF)06:4906:501m 136.042NR--District Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadohi (BOY)07:0207:031m 144.461NR2Bhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
Mondh (MOF)07:1107:121m 152.654NR--District Bhadohi 221406, Uttar Pradesh
Suriawan (SAW)07:2007:211m 159.860NR--District Bhadohi 221404, Uttar Pradesh
Sarai Kansrai (SQN)07:3107:321m 169.834NR--Pincode-221404., Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)07:4107:432m 174.948NR1Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Nibhapur (NBP)07:5507:561m 184.654NR1Distt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahpur (BSE)08:0408:051m 191.725NR2Distt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Suwansa (SWS)08:2108:221m 198.348NR--Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Gaura (GRX)08:2908:301m 1104.040NR2Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Dandupur (DND)08:4508:461m 1114.027NR1Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
PirthiGanj (PHV)09:0209:031m 1121.234NR1Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)09:1509:2510m 1128.120NR2Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Chilbila Jn (CIL)09:3709:381m 1132.0106NR--Distt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Jageshar Ganj (JGJ)09:4509:461m 1144.434NR1Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Antu (ANTU)09:5409:551m 1148.951NR1Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Sahajipur Halt (SHJP)10:0110:021m 1153.938NR1Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Misrauli (MFL)10:0710:081m 1157.145NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)10:1610:182m 1163.165NR--Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
Talakhajuri (TLKH)10:2510:261m 1170.644NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
GauriGanj (GNG)10:3410:351m 1176.555NR--Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Bani (BANI)10:4410:451m 1184.754NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Kasimpur (KCJ)10:5310:541m 1192.025NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Jais (JAIS)11:0011:011m 1194.470NR--Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
FursatGanj (FTG)11:1011:111m 1205.069NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Rupamau (RUM)11:1911:201m 1214.211NR--229010, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)12:0812:135m 1223.246NR3Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
GangaGanj (GANG)12:2312:241m 1230.928NR2RaeBareli 229001, Uttar Pradesh
Harchandpur (HCP)12:3912:401m 1237.925NR1229303, Uttar Pradesh
Kundanganj (KVG)12:5512:561m 1244.263NR1229303, Uttar Pradesh
Bachhrawan (BCN)13:0513:061m 1253.829NR2229301, Uttar Pradesh
Shrirajnagar (SAGR)13:1813:191m 1259.551NR1Raibareli, Uttar Pradesh
Nigohan (NHN)13:2613:271m 1265.528NR1226302, Uttar Pradesh
Kankaha (KKAH)13:4213:431m 1272.436NR1Mohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
MohanlalGanj (MLJ)13:5613:571m 1280.330NR1Mohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
Utraitia Jn (UTR)14:1414:151m 1288.933NR1Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Block Hut A (BHAW)14:2414:251m 1293.815NR--Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)14:55 1301.1-NR--Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54255 timetable?

It is important to check 54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved)?

Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) train number is 54255.

What are the 54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) running days?

The 54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54255 from the source station?

The 54255 departs from its source station Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) at 06:00.

How much distance does Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) cover?

Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 301 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54255 to reach the destination?

The 54255 takes 8h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Lucknow Charbagh NR at 14:55 .

How many stoppages 54255 has between Varanasi Jn and Lucknow Charbagh NR?

The 54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) has 42 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) take to reach Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station?

The 54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 14:55 to the Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) usually arrives at BSB and LKO?

Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 6,9 at Varanasi Jn (BSB) and platform number 6,9 at Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO).

How many major stations 54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) passes by 42 major stations which are Varanasi Jn (BSB), Lohta (LOT), Chaukhandi (CHH), Sewapuri (SWPR), Kapseti (KEH), Parsipur (PRF), Bhadohi (BOY), Mondh (MOF), Suriawan (SAW), Sarai Kansrai (SQN), Janghai Jn (JNH), Nibhapur (NBP), Badshahpur (BSE), Suwansa (SWS), Gaura (GRX), Dandupur (DND), PirthiGanj (PHV), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Chilbila Jn (CIL), Jageshar Ganj (JGJ), Antu (ANTU), Sahajipur Halt (SHJP), Misrauli (MFL), Amethi (AME), Talakhajuri (TLKH), GauriGanj (GNG), Bani (BANI), Kasimpur (KCJ), Jais (JAIS), FursatGanj (FTG), Rupamau (RUM), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), GangaGanj (GANG), Harchandpur (HCP), Kundanganj (KVG), Bachhrawan (BCN), Shrirajnagar (SAGR), Nigohan (NHN), Kankaha (KKAH), MohanlalGanj (MLJ), Utraitia Jn (UTR), Block Hut A (BHAW), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO).