54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 28 2020 (10:01)

Train : 54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 31 halts Duration : 9h 35m

From : PYGSDeparture : 14:55 To : LKO Arrival : 00:30 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 229 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)14:55 10.010NR--Prayagraj 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Prayag Jn (PRG)15:1515:172m 13.418NR--Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Phaphamau Jn (PFM)15:3815:391m 19.825NR1Prayagraj PIN 211013, Uttar Pradesh
Siwaith (SWE)15:5315:541m 115.545NR--Dist. Prayagraj PIN 211013, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Aimma (MEM)16:1316:141m 129.629NR1Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Dhirganj (DHRJ)16:2516:261m 135.048NR1State Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
BishnathGanj (BTJ)16:3416:351m 141.451NR--Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Bhupia Mau (VPO)16:4616:471m 150.817NR1Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)17:0517:105m 155.99NR1Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Chilbila Jn (CIL)17:3717:381m 159.874NR--Distt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Jageshar Ganj (JGJ)17:4817:491m 172.234NR1Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Antu (ANTU)17:5717:581m 176.751NR1Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Sahajipur Halt (SHJP)18:0418:051m 181.838NR1Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Misrauli (MFL)18:1018:111m 184.952NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)18:1818:202m 191.050NR2Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
Talakhajuri (TLKH)18:2918:301m 198.544NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
GauriGanj (GNG)18:3818:391m 1104.362NR2Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Bani (BANI)18:4718:481m 1112.654NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Kasimpur (KCJ)18:5618:571m 1119.830NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Jais (JAIS)19:0219:031m 1122.370NR2Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
FursatGanj (FTG)19:1219:131m 1132.855NR--Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Rupamau (RUM)19:2319:241m 1142.15NR1229010, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)21:2021:255m 1151.131NR3Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
GangaGanj (GANG)21:4021:411m 1158.753NR2RaeBareli 229001, Uttar Pradesh
Harchandpur (HCP)21:4921:501m 1165.854NR3229303, Uttar Pradesh
Kundanganj (KVG)21:5721:581m 1172.152NR1229303, Uttar Pradesh
Bachhrawan (BCN)22:0922:101m 1181.631NR2229301, Uttar Pradesh
Shrirajnagar (SAGR)22:2122:221m 1187.451NR1Raibareli, Uttar Pradesh
Nigohan (NHN)22:2922:301m 1193.452NR1226302, Uttar Pradesh
Kankaha (KKAH)22:3822:391m 1200.359NR1Mohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
MohanlalGanj (MLJ)22:4722:481m 1208.18NR1Mohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
Utraitia Jn (UTR)23:5423:551m 1216.721NR1Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)00:30 2228.9-NR8Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54253 timetable?

It is important to check 54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)?

Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54253.

What are the 54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) and Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54253 from the source station?

The 54253 departs from its source station Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) at 14:55.

How much distance does Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 229 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54253 to reach the destination?

The 54253 takes 9h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Lucknow Charbagh NR at 00:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 54253 has between Prayagraj Sangam and Lucknow Charbagh NR?

The 54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) has 32 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station?

The 54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 00:30 +1 night to the Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at PYGS and LKO?

Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) and platform number -- at Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO).

How many major stations 54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 32 major stations which are Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS), Prayag Jn (PRG), Phaphamau Jn (PFM), Siwaith (SWE), Mau Aimma (MEM), Dhirganj (DHRJ), BishnathGanj (BTJ), Bhupia Mau (VPO), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Chilbila Jn (CIL), Jageshar Ganj (JGJ), Antu (ANTU), Sahajipur Halt (SHJP), Misrauli (MFL), Amethi (AME), Talakhajuri (TLKH), GauriGanj (GNG), Bani (BANI), Kasimpur (KCJ), Jais (JAIS), FursatGanj (FTG), Rupamau (RUM), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), GangaGanj (GANG), Harchandpur (HCP), Kundanganj (KVG), Bachhrawan (BCN), Shrirajnagar (SAGR), Nigohan (NHN), Kankaha (KKAH), MohanlalGanj (MLJ), Utraitia Jn (UTR), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO).