54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (14:12)

Train : 54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 72 halts Duration : 20h 15m

From : SREDeparture : 08:10 To : LKO Arrival : 04:25 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 518 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)08:10 10.046NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Baliakheri (BAE)08:2308:241m 110.043NR--Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE)08:3108:321m 115.148NR1Sunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
Chodiala (CDL)08:3908:401m 120.645NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Iqbalpur (IQB)08:4908:501m 127.344NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)09:0009:022m 134.724NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Dhandera (DNRA)09:0909:112m 137.637NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Landaura (LDR)09:1909:201m 142.516NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Dausni (DSNI)09:3809:391m 147.512NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Laksar Jn (LRJ)10:0511:0560m 152.748NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Raisi (RSI)11:1511:161m 160.856NR2Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Balawali (BLW)11:2511:272m 169.247NR1National Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
Chandok (CNK)11:3611:382m 176.246NR2PIN 246721, Uttar Pradesh
Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM)11:4711:492m 183.136NR2Junction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
Fazalpur (FZL)11:5811:591m 188.531NR--PIN 246731, Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)12:1012:155m 194.349NR3Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Murshadpur (MSDR)12:2312:241m 1100.850NR--Pincode-246763., Uttar Pradesh
Bundki (BEK)12:3112:332m 1106.754NR1Pincode-246762., Uttar Pradesh
Nagina (NGG)12:4412:462m 1116.643NR1Nagina, Uttar Pradesh
Puraini (PNI)12:5412:562m 1122.438NR--Pincode-246761., Uttar Pradesh
Habibwala (HBW)13:0513:061m 1128.035NR--Pincode-246761., Uttar Pradesh
Dhampur (DPR)13:1513:205m 1133.333NR1246761, Uttar Pradesh
Chakraj Mal (CAJ)13:3313:341m 1140.466NR--Pincode-246761., Uttar Pradesh
Seohara (SEO)13:4013:455m 1147.032NR1Pincode-246746., Uttar Pradesh
Mewa Nawada (MWE)14:0414:051m 1157.278NR--Pincode-246745., Uttar Pradesh
Kanth (KNT)14:1014:155m 1163.740NR1Dist. Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Matlabpur (MTB)14:2814:302m 1172.339NR--Pincode-244501., Uttar Pradesh
Aghwanpur (AWP)14:4514:461m 1181.938NR--Pincode-244504., Uttar Pradesh
Harthala (HRH)14:5514:572m 1187.68NR--Pincode-244001., Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)15:4015:5010m 1193.119NR6244001, Uttar Pradesh
Kathghar (KGF)16:0216:031m 1196.942NR--Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Dalpatpur (DLP)16:1516:161m 1205.249NR--Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Mundha Pande (MPH)16:2416:251m 1211.747NR1Pincode-244104., Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)16:3616:415m 1220.464NR--Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Shahzad Nagar (SAR)16:4716:492m 1226.841NR--Pincode244104., Uttar Pradesh
Dhamora (DAM)16:5716:592m 1232.236NR1Pincode-243701., Uttar Pradesh
Duganpur (DUN)17:0817:091m 1237.750NR1Pincode-243701., Uttar Pradesh
Milak (MIL)17:1617:182m 1243.550NR1Milak, Uttar Pradesh
Nagaria Sadat (NRS)17:2817:302m 1251.843NR1Pincode-243504., Uttar Pradesh
Dhaneta (DAN)17:4017:411m 1259.053NR1Pincode-243505., Uttar Pradesh
Bhitaura (BTO)17:4817:502m 1265.236NR--Fatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
Parsa Khera (PKRA)17:5918:001m 1270.538NR--Rampur Road NH24 Bareilly Distt, Uttar Pradesh
ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ)18:0818:102m 1275.524NR1Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)18:3018:355m 1283.526NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Cantt Jn (BRYC)18:4318:441m 1286.946NR--Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Rasuiya (RYS)18:5318:541m 1293.863NR1Bareilly Distt., Uttar Pradesh
Pitambarpur (PMR)19:0319:052m 1303.347NR1243503, Uttar Pradesh
Tisua (TSA)19:1619:171m 1311.955NR1Pincode-243506., Uttar Pradesh
Bilpur (BLPU)19:2519:272m 1319.145NR--Fatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
Miranpur Katra (MK)19:3619:382m 1326.058NR--Pincode-242307., Uttar Pradesh
Tilhar (TLH)19:4819:502m 1335.660NR--Tilhar, Uttar Pradesh
Banthra (BTRA)20:0020:022m 1345.54NR--Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)22:0922:145m 1354.175NR1Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Roza Jn (ROZA)22:2022:255m 1361.627NR--Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
Kahiliya (KH)22:4422:451m 1370.055NR--Distt.- Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Aigawan (AIG)22:5422:551m 1378.249NR--Pincode-241124., Uttar Pradesh
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)23:0323:041m 1384.850NR--Anjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Todarpur (TDP)23:1423:151m 1393.057NR--SH 25, Uttar Pradesh
Behtagokul (BEG)23:2223:242m 1399.648NR--Behtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
Kaurha (KUF)23:3523:361m 1408.421NR--Distt.- Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)00:0000:011m 2416.941NR--Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Karna (KAR)00:1600:182m 2427.149NR--Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Masit (MST)00:2700:281m 2434.551NR1SH 25, Uttar Pradesh
Baghauli (BGH)00:3600:382m 2441.358NR1sharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
Balamau Jn (BLM)00:4700:492m 2450.047NR--District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Dalelnagar (DLQ)01:0001:011m 2458.648NR--Pincode-241204., Uttar Pradesh
Umar Tali (UTA)01:0901:112m 2465.052NR--Pincode-241204., Uttar Pradesh
Sandila (SAN)01:1701:192m 2470.255NR--Sandila, Uttar Pradesh
Rahimabad (RBD)01:3101:321m 2481.351NR--Pin - 227116, Uttar Pradesh
Dilawarnagar (DIL)01:4101:421m 2488.942NR--227111, Uttar Pradesh
Malihabad (MLD)01:5001:511m 2494.660NR1Malihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
Kakori (KKJ)02:0102:021m 2504.54NR1Uttar Pradesh. 226102, Uttar Pradesh
Alamnagar (AMG)03:5703:581m 2512.812NR--LUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)04:25 2518.2-NR7Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54252 timetable?

It is important to check 54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)?

Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54252.

What are the 54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Saharanpur Jn (SRE) and Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54252 from the source station?

The 54252 departs from its source station Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) at 08:10.

How much distance does Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 518 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54252 to reach the destination?

The 54252 takes 20h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Lucknow Charbagh NR at 04:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 54252 has between Saharanpur Jn and Lucknow Charbagh NR?

The 54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) has 73 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station?

The 54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 04:25 +1 night to the Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at SRE and LKO?

Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Saharanpur Jn (SRE) and platform number -- at Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO).

How many major stations 54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 73 major stations which are Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Baliakheri (BAE), Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE), Chodiala (CDL), Iqbalpur (IQB), Roorkee (RK), Dhandera (DNRA), Landaura (LDR), Dausni (DSNI), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Raisi (RSI), Balawali (BLW), Chandok (CNK), Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM), Fazalpur (FZL), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Murshadpur (MSDR), Bundki (BEK), Nagina (NGG), Puraini (PNI), Habibwala (HBW), Dhampur (DPR), Chakraj Mal (CAJ), Seohara (SEO), Mewa Nawada (MWE), Kanth (KNT), Matlabpur (MTB), Aghwanpur (AWP), Harthala (HRH), Moradabad Jn (MB), Kathghar (KGF), Dalpatpur (DLP), Mundha Pande (MPH), Rampur Jn (RMU), Shahzad Nagar (SAR), Dhamora (DAM), Duganpur (DUN), Milak (MIL), Nagaria Sadat (NRS), Dhaneta (DAN), Bhitaura (BTO), Parsa Khera (PKRA), ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ), Bareilly Jn (BE), Bareilly Cantt Jn (BRYC), Rasuiya (RYS), Pitambarpur (PMR), Tisua (TSA), Bilpur (BLPU), Miranpur Katra (MK), Tilhar (TLH), Banthra (BTRA), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Roza Jn (ROZA), Kahiliya (KH), Aigawan (AIG), Anjhi Shahabad (AJI), Todarpur (TDP), Behtagokul (BEG), Kaurha (KUF), Hardoi (HRI), Karna (KAR), Masit (MST), Baghauli (BGH), Balamau Jn (BLM), Dalelnagar (DLQ), Umar Tali (UTA), Sandila (SAN), Rahimabad (RBD), Dilawarnagar (DIL), Malihabad (MLD), Kakori (KKJ), Alamnagar (AMG), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO).