54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (14:06)

Train : 54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 72 halts Duration : 23h 20m

From : LKODeparture : 20:40 To : SRE Arrival : 20:00 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 518 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE)18:1918:201m 2503.238NR2Sunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)20:40 10.020NR7Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Alamnagar (AMG)20:5620:571m 15.555NR3LUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
Kakori (KKJ)21:0621:071m 113.760NR2Uttar Pradesh. 226102, Uttar Pradesh
Umar Tali (UTA)22:0222:031m 153.248NR1Pincode-241204., Uttar Pradesh
Dalelnagar (DLQ)22:1122:121m 159.657NR2Pincode-241204., Uttar Pradesh
Balamau Jn (BLM)22:2122:232m 168.248NR2District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Baliakheri (BAE)18:2818:302m 2508.27NR3Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Malihabad (MLD)21:1721:181m 123.742NR2Malihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
Dilawarnagar (DIL)21:2621:271m 129.351NR2227111, Uttar Pradesh
Rahimabad (RBD)21:3621:371m 137.047NR2Pin - 227116, Uttar Pradesh
Sandila (SAN)21:5121:532m 148.035NR2Sandila, Uttar Pradesh
Masit (MST)22:4422:451m 183.849NR2SH 25, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)23:0523:105m 1101.339NR2Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Kaurha (KUF)23:2323:241m 1109.958NR2Distt.- Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Behtagokul (BEG)23:3323:341m 1118.640NR2Behtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
Todarpur (TDP)23:4423:451m 1125.255NR2SH 25, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)01:5001:555m 2164.157NR3Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Banthra (BTRA)02:0402:051m 2172.766NR2Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tisua (TSA)02:4902:501m 2206.457NR1Pincode-243506., Uttar Pradesh
ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ)03:4903:501m 2242.733NR2Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Milak (MIL)04:3904:412m 2274.739NR2Milak, Uttar Pradesh
Duganpur (DUN)04:5004:511m 2280.541NR1Pincode-243701., Uttar Pradesh
Dhamora (DAM)04:5905:001m 2286.041NR1Pincode-243701., Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)08:4508:505m 2297.952NR1Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Raisi (RSI)14:2914:312m 2457.58NR2Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Laksar Jn (LRJ)15:3517:15100m 2465.545NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Dausni (DSNI)17:2217:231m 2470.842NR2Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Landaura (LDR)17:3017:311m 2475.743NR2Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Baghauli (BGH)22:3422:351m 176.945NR1sharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
Nagaria Sadat (NRS)04:2704:292m 2266.450NR1Pincode-243504., Uttar Pradesh
Shahzad Nagar (SAR)05:0805:091m 2291.42NR2Pincode244104., Uttar Pradesh
Mundha Pande (MPH)09:0009:022m 2306.549NR2Pincode-244104., Uttar Pradesh
Dalpatpur (DLP)09:1009:111m 2313.023NR2Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Kathghar (KGF)09:3309:341m 2321.45NR2Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Matlabpur (MTB)11:0311:052m 2346.029NR--Pincode-244501., Uttar Pradesh
Seohara (SEO)12:0112:021m 2371.236NR2Pincode-246746., Uttar Pradesh
Chakraj Mal (CAJ)12:1312:141m 2377.843NR--Pincode-246761., Uttar Pradesh
Dhampur (DPR)12:2412:251m 2384.929NR2246761, Uttar Pradesh
Habibwala (HBW)12:3612:371m 2390.224NR--Pincode-246761., Uttar Pradesh
Puraini (PNI)12:5112:521m 2395.949NR--Pincode-246761., Uttar Pradesh
Fazalpur (FZL)13:4713:481m 2429.747NR2PIN 246731, Uttar Pradesh
Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM)13:5513:572m 2435.146NR1Junction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
Chandok (CNK)14:0614:082m 2442.038NR2PIN 246721, Uttar Pradesh
Balawali (BLW)14:1914:201m 2449.056NR2National Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
Dhandera (DNRA)17:3817:391m 2480.757NR2Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)17:4217:475m 2483.537NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Iqbalpur (IQB)17:5918:012m 2490.940NR2Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Karna (KAR)22:5422:551m 191.161NR2Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)23:5423:551m 1133.549NR2Anjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Aigawan (AIG)00:0300:041m 2140.061NR2Pincode-241124., Uttar Pradesh
Kahiliya (KH)00:1200:131m 2148.27NR2Distt.- Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Roza Jn (ROZA)01:2801:335m 2156.626NR3Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
Tilhar (TLH)02:1402:162m 2182.658NR1Tilhar, Uttar Pradesh
Miranpur Katra (MK)02:2602:282m 2192.345NR--Pincode-242307., Uttar Pradesh
Bilpur (BLPU)02:3702:392m 2199.144NR1Fatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
Pitambarpur (PMR)02:5903:012m 2214.952NR2243503, Uttar Pradesh
Rasuiya (RYS)03:1203:131m 2224.446NR1Bareilly Distt., Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Cantt Jn (BRYC)03:2203:231m 2231.317NR3Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)03:3503:405m 2234.853NR4PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Parsa Khera (PKRA)03:5904:001m 2247.746NR2Rampur Road NH24 Bareilly Distt, Uttar Pradesh
Bhitaura (BTO)04:0704:092m 2253.141NR2Fatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)10:1510:2510m 2325.125NR2244001, Uttar Pradesh
Harthala (HRH)10:3810:391m 2330.643NR2Pincode-244001., Uttar Pradesh
Aghwanpur (AWP)10:4710:481m 2336.339NR--Pincode-244504., Uttar Pradesh
Kanth (KNT)11:2311:285m 2354.635NR2Dist. Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Mewa Nawada (MWE)11:3911:412m 2361.130NR--Pincode-246745., Uttar Pradesh
Nagina (NGG)12:5913:012m 2401.660NR3Nagina, Uttar Pradesh
Bundki (BEK)13:1113:132m 2411.539NR1Pincode-246762., Uttar Pradesh
Murshadpur (MSDR)13:2213:231m 2417.433NR--Pincode-246763., Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)13:3513:405m 2423.949NR2Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Dhaneta (DAN)04:1804:191m 2259.354NR1Pincode-243505., Uttar Pradesh
Chodiala (CDL)18:1118:121m 2497.648NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)20:00 2518.2-NR5Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54251 timetable?

It is important to check 54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54251.

What is 54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) and Saharanpur Jn (SRE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 54251 from the source station?

The 54251 departs from its source station Mumbai Saharanpur Jn (SRE) at 20:40.

Which is the destination station of 54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station SRE at 20:00 +1 night.

How much distance does Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 518 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54251 to reach the destination?

The 54251 takes 23h 20m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 54251 has between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Saharanpur Jn?

The 54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 73 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Saharanpur Jn Railway Station?

The 54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 20:00 +1 night to the Saharanpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at LKO and SRE?

Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) and at platform number 2 at Saharanpur Jn (SRE).

How many major stations does 54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 73 major stations i.e. Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Alamnagar (AMG), Kakori (KKJ), Umar Tali (UTA), Dalelnagar (DLQ), Balamau Jn (BLM), Baliakheri (BAE), Malihabad (MLD), Dilawarnagar (DIL), Rahimabad (RBD), Sandila (SAN), Masit (MST), Hardoi (HRI), Kaurha (KUF), Behtagokul (BEG), Todarpur (TDP), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Banthra (BTRA), Tisua (TSA), ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ), Milak (MIL), Duganpur (DUN), Dhamora (DAM), Rampur Jn (RMU), Raisi (RSI), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Dausni (DSNI), Landaura (LDR), Baghauli (BGH), Nagaria Sadat (NRS), Shahzad Nagar (SAR), Mundha Pande (MPH), Dalpatpur (DLP), Kathghar (KGF), Matlabpur (MTB), Seohara (SEO), Chakraj Mal (CAJ), Dhampur (DPR), Habibwala (HBW), Puraini (PNI), Fazalpur (FZL), Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM), Chandok (CNK), Balawali (BLW), Dhandera (DNRA), Roorkee (RK), Iqbalpur (IQB), Karna (KAR), Anjhi Shahabad (AJI), Aigawan (AIG), Kahiliya (KH), Roza Jn (ROZA), Tilhar (TLH), Miranpur Katra (MK), Bilpur (BLPU), Pitambarpur (PMR), Rasuiya (RYS), Bareilly Cantt Jn (BRYC), Bareilly Jn (BE), Parsa Khera (PKRA), Bhitaura (BTO), Moradabad Jn (MB), Harthala (HRH), Aghwanpur (AWP), Kanth (KNT), Mewa Nawada (MWE), Nagina (NGG), Bundki (BEK), Murshadpur (MSDR), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Dhaneta (DAN), Chodiala (CDL), Saharanpur Jn (SRE).