54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (17:38)

Train : 54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 16 halts Duration : 3h 10m

From : FDDeparture : 16:00 To : LKO Arrival : 19:10 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 128 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Faizabad Jn (FD)16:00 10.038NR3Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Salarpur (SLRP)16:1316:141m 18.253NR1Pincode-224001., Uttar Pradesh
Sohwal (SLW)16:2216:231m 115.257NR--Pincode-224188., Uttar Pradesh
Deorakot (DELO)16:3116:321m 122.850NR1Pincode-224189., Uttar Pradesh
Baragaon (BNM)16:3916:401m 128.643NR1Pincode-224126., Uttar Pradesh
Gauriyamau (GMU)16:4616:471m 132.944NR1Pincode-224120., Uttar Pradesh
Rudauli (RDL)16:5416:551m 138.055NR--Rudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Rauzagaon (RZN)17:0117:021m 143.560NR1Pincode-224116., Uttar Pradesh
Patranga (PTH)17:1117:121m 152.557NR1Pincode-224119., Uttar Pradesh
Daryabad (DYD)17:2117:221m 161.165NR--Pincode-225403., Uttar Pradesh
Saidkhanpur (SYK)17:3117:321m 170.861NR--225405, Uttar Pradesh
SafdarGanj (SGJ)17:4217:431m 180.965NR--Pincode-225412., Uttar Pradesh
Rasauli (RES)17:5317:541m 191.750NR--Pincode-225001., Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)18:0318:052m 199.332NR1NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Safedabad (SFH)18:1918:201m 1106.733NR--Pincode-225003., Uttar Pradesh
Jugaur (JRR)18:2618:271m 1110.023NR1Canal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Malhaur (ML)18:4118:421m 1115.426NR--Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)19:10 1127.7-NR4Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54233 timetable?

It is important to check 54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)?

Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54233.

What are the 54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Faizabad Jn (FD) and Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54233 from the source station?

The 54233 departs from its source station Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) at 16:00.

How much distance does Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 128 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54233 to reach the destination?

The 54233 takes 3h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Lucknow Charbagh NR at 19:10 .

How many stoppages 54233 has between Faizabad Jn and Lucknow Charbagh NR?

The 54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station?

The 54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 19:10 to the Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at FD and LKO?

Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Faizabad Jn (FD) and platform number 4 at Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO).

How many major stations 54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 17 major stations which are Faizabad Jn (FD), Salarpur (SLRP), Sohwal (SLW), Deorakot (DELO), Baragaon (BNM), Gauriyamau (GMU), Rudauli (RDL), Rauzagaon (RZN), Patranga (PTH), Daryabad (DYD), Saidkhanpur (SYK), SafdarGanj (SGJ), Rasauli (RES), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Safedabad (SFH), Jugaur (JRR), Malhaur (ML), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO).