54212 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (16:59)

Train : 54212 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 21 halts Duration : 4h 40m

From : CNBDeparture : 14:20 To : RBL Arrival : 19:00 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 129 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)14:20 10.023NCR6KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB)14:3014:311m 13.956NR1Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Magarwara (MGW)14:3914:401m 111.329NR2Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)14:5314:552m 117.551NR1209801, Uttar Pradesh
Korari (KURO)15:0815:091m 128.635NR1PIN - 209801, Uttar Pradesh
Achalganj (ACH)15:1615:171m 132.736NR1PIN - 209801, Uttar Pradesh
Band Hamirpur (BAHP)15:2415:251m 136.837NR1209801, Uttar Pradesh
Tikauli Rawatpur (TKRP)15:3115:321m 140.544NR1209402, Uttar Pradesh
Kulha Halt (KULH)15:4015:411m 146.421NR1PIN - 209865, Uttar Pradesh
Bighapur (BQP)15:5115:521m 149.947NR1PIN - 229503, Uttar Pradesh
Indemau (IDM)15:5916:001m 155.434NR1PIN - 209506, Uttar Pradesh
Takia (TQA)16:0816:091m 160.042NR1PIN - 209867, Uttar Pradesh
Baiswara (BSWA)16:1816:191m 166.240NR1Unnao District, Uttar Pradesh
Raghuraj Singh (RRS)16:2716:281m 171.640NR1Raghuraj Singh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Nihasta Halt (NHF)16:3616:371m 176.944NR1Unnao Distt, Uttar Pradesh
LalGanj (LLJ)16:4816:502m 184.921NR--PIN - 229206, Uttar Pradesh
Bahai (BYQ)17:0617:071m 190.434NR1Distt. Rae Bareli 229203, Uttar Pradesh
Dalmau Jn (DMW)17:2117:232m 198.329NR2PIN - 229203, Uttar Pradesh
Radhabalampur Halt (RDV)17:3917:401m 1106.020NR1State Highway 13A, Uttar Pradesh
Ubarni (UBN)17:5918:001m 1112.312NR1National Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
Suraj Kunda (SRJK)18:2118:221m 1116.518NR1229405, Uttar Pradesh
Daryapur Jn (DYP)18:4418:451m 1123.024NR--National Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)19:00 1129.1-NR4Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54212 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54212 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54212 timetable?

It is important to check 54212 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved)?

Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) train number is 54212.

What are the 54212 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) running days?

The 54212 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) and Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54212 from the source station?

The 54212 departs from its source station Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) at 14:20.

How much distance does Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) cover?

Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 129 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54212 to reach the destination?

The 54212 takes 4h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54212 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54212 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Rae Bareli Jn at 19:00 .

How many stoppages 54212 has between Kanpur Ctrl and Rae Bareli Jn?

The 54212 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54212 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) take to reach Rae Bareli Jn Railway Station?

The 54212 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 19:00 to the Rae Bareli Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) usually arrives at CNB and RBL?

Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 6 at Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) and platform number 6 at Rae Bareli Jn (RBL).

How many major stations 54212 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54212 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) passes by 22 major stations which are Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB), Magarwara (MGW), Unnao Jn (ON), Korari (KURO), Achalganj (ACH), Band Hamirpur (BAHP), Tikauli Rawatpur (TKRP), Kulha Halt (KULH), Bighapur (BQP), Indemau (IDM), Takia (TQA), Baiswara (BSWA), Raghuraj Singh (RRS), Nihasta Halt (NHF), LalGanj (LLJ), Bahai (BYQ), Dalmau Jn (DMW), Radhabalampur Halt (RDV), Ubarni (UBN), Suraj Kunda (SRJK), Daryapur Jn (DYP), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL).