54154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (18:27)

Train : 54154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 25 halts Duration : 5h 58m

From : CNBDeparture : 16:32 To : RBL Arrival : 22:30 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 168 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)16:32 10.021NCR2KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB)16:4316:441m 13.964NR1Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Magarwara (MGW)16:5116:521m 111.341NR2Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)17:0117:032m 117.551NR1209801, Uttar Pradesh
Korari (KURO)17:1617:171m 128.635NR1PIN - 209801, Uttar Pradesh
Achalganj (ACH)17:2417:251m 132.736NR1PIN - 209801, Uttar Pradesh
Band Hamirpur (BAHP)17:3217:331m 136.837NR1209801, Uttar Pradesh
Tikauli Rawatpur (TKRP)17:3917:401m 140.544NR1209402, Uttar Pradesh
Kulha Halt (KULH)17:4817:491m 146.430NR1PIN - 209865, Uttar Pradesh
Bighapur (BQP)17:5617:582m 149.933NR1PIN - 229503, Uttar Pradesh
Indemau (IDM)18:0818:091m 155.425NR1PIN - 209506, Uttar Pradesh
Takia (TQA)18:2018:222m 160.034NR1PIN - 209867, Uttar Pradesh
Baiswara (BSWA)18:3318:341m 166.216NR1Unnao District, Uttar Pradesh
Raghuraj Singh (RRS)18:5418:562m 171.618NR1Raghuraj Singh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Nihasta Halt (NHF)19:1419:151m 176.944NR1Unnao Distt, Uttar Pradesh
LalGanj (LLJ)19:2619:271m 184.941NR1PIN - 229206, Uttar Pradesh
Bahai (BYQ)19:3519:361m 190.443NR1Distt. Rae Bareli 229203, Uttar Pradesh
Dalmau Jn (DMW)19:4719:481m 198.338NR1PIN - 229203, Uttar Pradesh
Barara Buzurg (BRRZ)19:5719:581m 1103.947NR1PIN - 229207, Uttar Pradesh
Jalalpur Dhai (JPD)20:0720:081m 1111.050NR1PIN - 229204, Uttar Pradesh
Manjhlepur (MNJR)20:1720:181m 1118.634NR1Rae Bareli Distt, Uttar Pradesh
Iswardaspur (IDS)20:2520:261m 1122.618NR1Rae Bareli Distt, Uttar Pradesh
Unchahar Jn (UCR)20:5021:1525m 1129.838NR1Unchahar, Uttar Pradesh
Ramachandrapur (RCP)21:3121:321m 1139.924NR1229401, Uttar Pradesh
Lachhmanpur (LMN)21:5021:511m 1147.052NR1Unchahar, Uttar Pradesh
Daryapur Jn (DYP)22:0822:091m 1161.717NR--National Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)22:30 1167.7-NR4Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54154 timetable?

It is important to check 54154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved)?

Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) train number is 54154.

What are the 54154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) running days?

The 54154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) and Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54154 from the source station?

The 54154 departs from its source station Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) at 16:32.

How much distance does Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) cover?

Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 168 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54154 to reach the destination?

The 54154 takes 5h 58m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Rae Bareli Jn at 22:30 .

How many stoppages 54154 has between Kanpur Ctrl and Rae Bareli Jn?

The 54154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) take to reach Rae Bareli Jn Railway Station?

The 54154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 22:30 to the Rae Bareli Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) usually arrives at CNB and RBL?

Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) and platform number 2 at Rae Bareli Jn (RBL).

How many major stations 54154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) passes by 26 major stations which are Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB), Magarwara (MGW), Unnao Jn (ON), Korari (KURO), Achalganj (ACH), Band Hamirpur (BAHP), Tikauli Rawatpur (TKRP), Kulha Halt (KULH), Bighapur (BQP), Indemau (IDM), Takia (TQA), Baiswara (BSWA), Raghuraj Singh (RRS), Nihasta Halt (NHF), LalGanj (LLJ), Bahai (BYQ), Dalmau Jn (DMW), Barara Buzurg (BRRZ), Jalalpur Dhai (JPD), Manjhlepur (MNJR), Iswardaspur (IDS), Unchahar Jn (UCR), Ramachandrapur (RCP), Lachhmanpur (LMN), Daryapur Jn (DYP), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL).