54153 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (18:26)

Train : 54153 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 25 halts Duration : 5h 50m

From : RBLDeparture : 02:50 To : CNB Arrival : 08:40 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 168 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)02:50 10.040NR4Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Daryapur Jn (DYP)02:5903:001m 16.059NR1National Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
Lachhmanpur (LMN)03:1503:161m 120.733NR1Unchahar, Uttar Pradesh
Ramachandrapur (RCP)03:2903:301m 127.843NR1229401, Uttar Pradesh
Unchahar Jn (UCR)03:4403:451m 137.913NR1Unchahar, Uttar Pradesh
Iswardaspur (IDS)04:1904:201m 145.134NR1Rae Bareli Distt, Uttar Pradesh
Manjhlepur (MNJR)04:2704:281m 149.250NR1Rae Bareli Distt, Uttar Pradesh
Jalalpur Dhai (JPD)04:3704:392m 156.747NR1PIN - 229204, Uttar Pradesh
Barara Buzurg (BRRZ)04:4804:491m 163.842NR1PIN - 229207, Uttar Pradesh
Dalmau Jn (DMW)04:5704:592m 169.452NR1,2PIN - 229203, Uttar Pradesh
Bahai (BYQ)05:0805:091m 177.337NR1Distt. Rae Bareli 229203, Uttar Pradesh
LalGanj (LLJ)05:1805:202m 182.827NR1PIN - 229206, Uttar Pradesh
Nihasta Halt (NHF)05:3805:391m 190.846NR1Unnao Distt, Uttar Pradesh
Raghuraj Singh (RRS)05:4605:471m 196.140NR1Raghuraj Singh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Baiswara (BSWA)05:5505:561m 1101.547NR1Unnao District, Uttar Pradesh
Takia (TQA)06:0406:051m 1107.855NR1PIN - 209867, Uttar Pradesh
Indemau (IDM)06:1006:111m 1112.325NR1PIN - 209506, Uttar Pradesh
Bighapur (BQP)06:2406:262m 1117.814NR1PIN - 229503, Uttar Pradesh
Kulha Halt (KULH)06:4106:421m 1121.344NR1PIN - 209865, Uttar Pradesh
Tikauli Rawatpur (TKRP)06:5006:511m 1127.237NR1209402, Uttar Pradesh
Band Hamirpur (BAHP)06:5706:581m 1130.936NR1209801, Uttar Pradesh
Achalganj (ACH)07:0507:061m 1135.035NR1PIN - 209801, Uttar Pradesh
Korari (KURO)07:1307:141m 1139.137NR1PIN - 209801, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)07:3207:342m 1150.210NR--209801, Uttar Pradesh
Magarwara (MGW)08:1108:121m 1156.432NR1Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB)08:2608:271m 1163.818NR2Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)08:40 1167.7-NCR3KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54153 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54153 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54153 timetable?

It is important to check 54153 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved)?

Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) train number is 54153.

What is 54153 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) running days?

The 54153 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) and Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 54153 from the source station?

The 54153 departs from its source station Mumbai Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) at 02:50.

Which is the destination station of 54153 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 54153 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station CNB at 08:40 .

How much distance does Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) covers?

Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) covers total distance of 168 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54153 to reach the destination?

The 54153 takes 5h 50m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 54153 has between Rae Bareli Jn and Kanpur Ctrl?

The 54153 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) has 26 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 54153 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) take to reach Kanpur Ctrl Railway Station?

The 54153 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 08:40 to the Kanpur Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) usually arrives at RBL and CNB?

Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4 at Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) and at platform number 4 at Kanpur Ctrl (CNB).

How many major stations does 54153 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54153 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) passes by 26 major stations i.e. Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Daryapur Jn (DYP), Lachhmanpur (LMN), Ramachandrapur (RCP), Unchahar Jn (UCR), Iswardaspur (IDS), Manjhlepur (MNJR), Jalalpur Dhai (JPD), Barara Buzurg (BRRZ), Dalmau Jn (DMW), Bahai (BYQ), LalGanj (LLJ), Nihasta Halt (NHF), Raghuraj Singh (RRS), Baiswara (BSWA), Takia (TQA), Indemau (IDM), Bighapur (BQP), Kulha Halt (KULH), Tikauli Rawatpur (TKRP), Band Hamirpur (BAHP), Achalganj (ACH), Korari (KURO), Unnao Jn (ON), Magarwara (MGW), Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB).