54110 Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:02)

Train : 54110 Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 31 halts Duration : 7h 10m

From : FDDeparture : 03:25 To : DDU Arrival : 10:35 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 214 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Faizabad Jn (FD)03:25 10.014NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND)03:3603:371m 12.530NR1Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)03:4603:471m 17.029NR2Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
Darshannagar (DRG)03:5703:581m 111.966NR--ayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
Bilhar Ghat (BLG)04:0704:081m 121.957NR--Nawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Ulna Bhari (ULN)04:1704:181m 130.562NR1Nawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
GoshainGanj (GGJ)04:2604:271m 138.745NR--Goshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
Katahri (KTHE)04:4104:421m 149.339NR1Katehri, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)05:0005:022m 161.045NR--Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
Jafarganj (JFG)05:1405:151m 170.067NR1Nawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Malipur (MLPR)05:2405:251m 180.052NR--Malipur, Uttar Pradesh
Tulsi Nagar (TLGR)05:3305:341m 187.052NR1Nawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Bilwai (BWI)05:4205:431m 194.039NR1Bilwai, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)06:0006:055m 1105.046NR3223101, Uttar Pradesh
Kheta Sarai (KS)06:1906:201m 1115.642NR1Kheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
Manikalan Halt (MNKN)06:2706:281m 1120.549NR1Nawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Mihrawan (MIH)06:3506:361m 1126.249NR1Uttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
Mahgawan Halt (MGWN)06:4306:441m 1132.055NR1Dalhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)06:5106:532m 1138.429NR2PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)07:0607:082m 1144.715NR--Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Sarkoni (SIQ)07:3107:321m 1150.541NR--Bandipur, Uttar Pradesh
JalalGanj (JLL)07:4107:421m 1156.744NR--Jalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Trilochan Mahadeo (TLMD)07:5007:511m 1162.611NR--National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
Khalispur (KSF)08:2108:221m 1168.041NR--Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
Pindra Road (PDRD)08:2808:291m 1172.135NR--221206, Uttar Pradesh
Babatpur (BTP)08:3808:391m 1177.437NR--Satomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Birapatti (BRPT)08:4908:501m 1183.636NR--Rd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
Shivpur (SOP)09:0109:021m 1190.127NR--Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)09:1509:2510m 1196.030NR7Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Kashi (KEI)09:3609:382m 1201.425NR3Pin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
Vyasnagar (VYN)09:5109:521m 1206.825NR1Pin - 221009, Uttar Pradesh
Block Hut B (BHBV)10:0210:031m 1211.06NR--Mughalsarai Rly. Settlement, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)10:35 1214.1-ECR5Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54110 Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54110 Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54110 timetable?

It is important to check 54110 Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)?

Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54110.

What are the 54110 Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54110 Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Faizabad Jn (FD) and Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54110 from the source station?

The 54110 departs from its source station Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) at 03:25.

How much distance does Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 214 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54110 to reach the destination?

The 54110 takes 7h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54110 Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54110 Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 10:35 .

How many stoppages 54110 has between Faizabad Jn and Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn?

The 54110 Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) has 32 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54110 Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station?

The 54110 Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:35 to the Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at FD and DDU?

Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Faizabad Jn (FD) and platform number -- at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU).

How many major stations 54110 Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54110 Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 32 major stations which are Faizabad Jn (FD), Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND), Ayodhya Jn (AY), Darshannagar (DRG), Bilhar Ghat (BLG), Ulna Bhari (ULN), GoshainGanj (GGJ), Katahri (KTHE), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), Jafarganj (JFG), Malipur (MLPR), Tulsi Nagar (TLGR), Bilwai (BWI), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Kheta Sarai (KS), Manikalan Halt (MNKN), Mihrawan (MIH), Mahgawan Halt (MGWN), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Sarkoni (SIQ), JalalGanj (JLL), Trilochan Mahadeo (TLMD), Khalispur (KSF), Pindra Road (PDRD), Babatpur (BTP), Birapatti (BRPT), Shivpur (SOP), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Kashi (KEI), Vyasnagar (VYN), Block Hut B (BHBV), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU).