54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:02)

Train : 54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 31 halts Duration : 7h 5m

From : DDUDeparture : 16:15 To : FD Arrival : 23:20 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 214 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)16:15 10.08ECR--Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Block Hut B (BHBV)16:3716:381m 13.128NR--Mughalsarai Rly. Settlement, Uttar Pradesh
Vyasnagar (VYN)16:4716:481m 17.327NR--Pin - 221009, Uttar Pradesh
Kashi (KEI)17:0017:011m 112.717NR1Pin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)17:2017:3010m 118.135NR5Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Shivpur (SOP)17:4017:411m 123.956NR--Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Birapatti (BRPT)17:4817:491m 130.553NR--Rd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
Babatpur (BTP)17:5617:571m 136.752NR--Satomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Pindra Road (PDRD)18:0318:041m 141.941NR--221206, Uttar Pradesh
Khalispur (KSF)18:1018:111m 146.047NR--Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
Trilochan Mahadeo (TLMD)18:1818:191m 151.550NR--National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
JalalGanj (JLL)18:2618:271m 157.341NR--Jalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Sarkoni (SIQ)18:3618:371m 163.535NR--Bandipur, Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)18:4718:481m 169.332NR--Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)19:0019:022m 175.723NR--PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Mahgawan Halt (MGWN)19:1919:201m 182.149NR1Dalhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Mihrawan (MIH)19:2719:281m 187.857NR1Uttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
Manikalan Halt (MNKN)19:3419:351m 193.542NR1Nawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Kheta Sarai (KS)19:4219:431m 198.453NR1Kheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)19:5519:594m 1109.160NR2223101, Uttar Pradesh
Bilwai (BWI)20:1020:111m 1120.152NR1Bilwai, Uttar Pradesh
Tulsi Nagar (TLGR)20:1920:201m 1127.147NR1Nawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Malipur (MLPR)20:2920:301m 1134.175NR--Malipur, Uttar Pradesh
Jafarganj (JFG)20:3820:391m 1144.149NR1Nawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)20:5020:522m 1153.064NR2Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
Katahri (KTHE)21:0321:041m 1164.863NR1Katehri, Uttar Pradesh
GoshainGanj (GGJ)21:1421:151m 1175.362NR--Goshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
Ulna Bhari (ULN)21:2321:241m 1183.652NR1Nawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Bilhar Ghat (BLG)21:3421:351m 1192.250NR--Nawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Darshannagar (DRG)21:4721:481m 1202.17NR--ayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)22:2922:301m 1207.011NR1Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND)22:5522:561m 1211.66NR2Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)23:20 1214.1-NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54109 timetable?

It is important to check 54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54109.

What are the 54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) and Faizabad Jn (FD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54109 from the source station?

The 54109 departs from its source station Faizabad Jn (FD) at 16:15.

How much distance does Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 214 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54109 to reach the destination?

The 54109 takes 7h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Faizabad Jn at 23:20 .

How many stoppages 54109 has between Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn and Faizabad Jn?

The 54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 32 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Faizabad Jn Railway Station?

The 54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 23:20 to the Faizabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at DDU and FD?

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) and platform number -- at Faizabad Jn (FD).

How many major stations 54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 32 major stations which are Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Block Hut B (BHBV), Vyasnagar (VYN), Kashi (KEI), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Shivpur (SOP), Birapatti (BRPT), Babatpur (BTP), Pindra Road (PDRD), Khalispur (KSF), Trilochan Mahadeo (TLMD), JalalGanj (JLL), Sarkoni (SIQ), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Mahgawan Halt (MGWN), Mihrawan (MIH), Manikalan Halt (MNKN), Kheta Sarai (KS), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Bilwai (BWI), Tulsi Nagar (TLGR), Malipur (MLPR), Jafarganj (JFG), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), Katahri (KTHE), GoshainGanj (GGJ), Ulna Bhari (ULN), Bilhar Ghat (BLG), Darshannagar (DRG), Ayodhya Jn (AY), Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND), Faizabad Jn (FD).