54075 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (16:17)

Train : 54075 Moradabad - Delhi PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : PassengerHalt : 10 halts Duration : 5h 5m

From : MBDeparture : 22:25 To : DLI Arrival : 03:30 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 161 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Moradabad Jn (MB)22:25 10.061NR5244001, Uttar Pradesh
Amroha (AMRO)22:5523:005m 130.546NR2Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Gajraula Jn (GJL)23:3023:355m 153.433NR--Pin - 244235, Uttar Pradesh
Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB)00:0000:011m 267.345NR1NH-24, Uttar Pradesh
Garhmuktesar (GMS)00:1000:155m 274.032NR--Garhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
Simbhooli (SMBL)00:3300:352m 283.741NR--Pin - 245207, Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)01:0501:3025m 2104.067NR1Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Pilkhua (PKW)01:4001:455m 2115.231NR1Pilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)02:3502:372m 2140.845NR3,4201009, Uttar Pradesh
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)02:4602:471m 2147.638NR2201005, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)02:5803:002m 2154.613NR4Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)03:30 2161.2-NR15Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54075 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger time table?

If you want to check 54075 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Moradabad - Delhi Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54075 timetable?

It is important to check 54075 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Moradabad - Delhi Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Moradabad - Delhi Passenger?

Moradabad - Delhi Passenger train number is 54075.

What are the 54075 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger running days?

The 54075 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Moradabad Jn (MB) and Old Delhi Jn (DLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Moradabad - Delhi Passenger?

Class of travel available in Moradabad - Delhi Passenger is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 54075 from the source station?

The 54075 departs from its source station Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 22:25.

How much distance does Moradabad - Delhi Passenger cover?

Moradabad - Delhi Passenger covers a total distance of 161 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54075 to reach the destination?

The 54075 takes 5h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54075 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 54075 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger reaches its destination station Old Delhi Jn at 03:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 54075 has between Moradabad Jn and Old Delhi Jn?

The 54075 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54075 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger take to reach Old Delhi Jn Railway Station?

The 54075 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 03:30 +1 night to the Old Delhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Moradabad - Delhi Passenger usually arrives at MB and DLI?

Moradabad - Delhi Passenger arrives on platform number 5 at Moradabad Jn (MB) and platform number 5 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI).

How many major stations 54075 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger crosses?

The 54075 Moradabad - Delhi Passenger passes by 11 major stations which are Moradabad Jn (MB), Amroha (AMRO), Gajraula Jn (GJL), Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB), Garhmuktesar (GMS), Simbhooli (SMBL), Hapur Jn (HPU), Pilkhua (PKW), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Old Delhi Jn (DLI).