54060 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 14 2019 (18:00)

Train : 54060 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 23 halts Duration : 3h 40m

From : SMQLDeparture : 06:30 To : DLI Arrival : 10:10 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 94 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shamli (SMQL)06:30 10.045NR3Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
Gujran Balwa (GLBN)06:3606:371m 14.535NR1Near NH 709B bypass Gujran Balwa, Uttar Pradesh
Khandraoli (KZI)06:4206:431m 17.448NR1NH 709B Khandraoli, Uttar Pradesh
Kandhla (KQL)06:5106:521m 113.920NR1MDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
Ailum (AILM)07:0907:101m 119.637NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Asara (ASAR)07:1407:151m 122.142NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Budhpur (BDHP)07:2007:211m 125.734NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI)07:2807:291m 129.641NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Baoli (BAOL)07:3607:371m 134.348NR1State highway 57 baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
Baraut (BTU)07:4307:441m 139.227NR1Baraut, Uttar Pradesh
Badka (BADK)07:5007:511m 141.934NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Alawalpur Idrispur (AIH)07:5607:571m 144.740NR1Uttar Pradesh Pin - 250611, Uttar Pradesh
Sujra (SUJR)08:0308:041m 148.854NR1Uttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
Bagpat Road (BPM)08:1108:121m 155.030NR1Uttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
Ahera (AHQ)08:1808:191m 158.036NR1Uttar Pradesh 250609, Uttar Pradesh
Sanhera Halt (SFA)08:2408:251m 161.011NR1Sunehra/Khekra Pin - 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Khekra (KEX)08:4608:471m 164.713NR2India, Uttar Pradesh
Fakharpur Halt (FAP)09:0209:031m 168.040NR1Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Gotra Halt (GTRA)09:0809:091m 171.342NR1Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Nusratabad Kharkhari (NTG)09:1509:161m 175.642NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Noli (NOLI)09:2109:221m 179.127NR1Dist. - Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Behta Hajipur (BHHZ)09:2809:291m 181.814NR1Uttar Pradesh 201102, Uttar Pradesh
Gokulpur Saboli Halt (GPSL)09:3709:381m 183.727NR1Dist. - East Delhi, Delhi NCT
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)09:4709:492m 187.719NR4Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)10:10 194.2-NR1Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54060 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54060 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54060 timetable?

It is important to check 54060 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54060.

What are the 54060 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54060 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Shamli (SMQL) and Old Delhi Jn (DLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54060 from the source station?

The 54060 departs from its source station Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 06:30.

How much distance does Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 94 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54060 to reach the destination?

The 54060 takes 3h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54060 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54060 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Old Delhi Jn at 10:10 .

How many stoppages 54060 has between Shamli and Old Delhi Jn?

The 54060 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54060 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Old Delhi Jn Railway Station?

The 54060 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:10 to the Old Delhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at SMQL and DLI?

Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Shamli (SMQL) and platform number 3 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI).

How many major stations 54060 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54060 Shamli - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 24 major stations which are Shamli (SMQL), Gujran Balwa (GLBN), Khandraoli (KZI), Kandhla (KQL), Ailum (AILM), Asara (ASAR), Budhpur (BDHP), Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI), Baoli (BAOL), Baraut (BTU), Badka (BADK), Alawalpur Idrispur (AIH), Sujra (SUJR), Bagpat Road (BPM), Ahera (AHQ), Sanhera Halt (SFA), Khekra (KEX), Fakharpur Halt (FAP), Gotra Halt (GTRA), Nusratabad Kharkhari (NTG), Noli (NOLI), Behta Hajipur (BHHZ), Gokulpur Saboli Halt (GPSL), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Old Delhi Jn (DLI).