54059 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (15:52)

Train : 54059 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 14 halts Duration : 2h 30m

From : DLIDeparture : 23:05 To : SMQL Arrival : 01:35 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 94 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)23:05 10.028NR13Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)23:1923:212m 16.520NR2Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Behta Hajipur (BHHZ)23:3923:401m 112.421NR1Uttar Pradesh 201102, Uttar Pradesh
Noli (NOLI)23:4823:491m 115.235NR1Dist. - Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Nusratabad Kharkhari (NTG)23:5523:561m 118.742NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Gotra Halt (GTRA)00:0200:031m 222.940NR1Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Fakharpur Halt (FAP)00:0800:091m 226.233NR1Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Khekra (KEX)00:1500:161m 229.537NR2India, Uttar Pradesh
Sanhera Halt (SFA)00:2200:231m 233.236NR1Sunehra/Khekra Pin - 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Ahera (AHQ)00:2800:291m 236.230NR1Uttar Pradesh 250609, Uttar Pradesh
Bagpat Road (BPM)00:3500:361m 239.279NR2Uttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
Baraut (BTU)00:4800:491m 255.058NR1Baraut, Uttar Pradesh
Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI)00:5901:001m 264.660NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Ailum (AILM)01:1001:111m 274.643NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Kandhla (KQL)01:1901:201m 280.455NR1MDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
Shamli (SMQL)01:35 294.2-NR1Shamli, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54059 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54059 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54059 timetable?

It is important to check 54059 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved)?

Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54059.

What are the 54059 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54059 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and Shamli (SMQL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54059 from the source station?

The 54059 departs from its source station Shamli (SMQL) at 23:05.

How much distance does Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 94 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54059 to reach the destination?

The 54059 takes 2h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54059 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54059 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Shamli at 01:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 54059 has between Old Delhi Jn and Shamli?

The 54059 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54059 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Shamli Railway Station?

The 54059 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 01:35 +1 night to the Shamli Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at DLI and SMQL?

Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 13 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and platform number 13 at Shamli (SMQL).

How many major stations 54059 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54059 Delhi - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 15 major stations which are Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Behta Hajipur (BHHZ), Noli (NOLI), Nusratabad Kharkhari (NTG), Gotra Halt (GTRA), Fakharpur Halt (FAP), Khekra (KEX), Sanhera Halt (SFA), Ahera (AHQ), Bagpat Road (BPM), Baraut (BTU), Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI), Ailum (AILM), Kandhla (KQL), Shamli (SMQL).