54056 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (15:49)

Train : 54056 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 22 halts Duration : 5h 20m

From : DLIDeparture : 10:00 To : MB Arrival : 15:20 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 161 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)10:00 10.026NR7Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)10:1510:161m 16.532NR3Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Vivek Vihar (VVB)10:2110:221m 19.244NR2Delhi 110095, Delhi NCT
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)10:2810:291m 113.619NR1201005, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)10:5010:522m 120.429NR1,2201009, Uttar Pradesh
Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR)11:1311:141m 130.554NR--Adhyatmik Nagar Hapur Road Mayur Vihar Dasna 201015, Uttar Pradesh
Pilkhua (PKW)11:3111:332m 145.933NR2Pilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB)11:4111:421m 150.368NR--Kastla Kasmabad - 245304, Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)11:4811:524m 157.231NR2Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Babugarh (BBO)12:0712:081m 164.943NR--Pin - 245201, Uttar Pradesh
Kuchesar Road (QXR)12:1612:171m 170.646NR--Hapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Simbhooli (SMBL)12:2612:282m 177.524NR--Pin - 245207, Uttar Pradesh
Garhmuktesar (GMS)12:5212:542m 187.150NR1Garhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB)13:0213:031m 193.834NR1NH-24, Uttar Pradesh
Kankather (KHE)13:1413:151m 1100.158NR--National Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
Gajraula Jn (GJL)13:2313:252m 1107.843NR1Pin - 244235, Uttar Pradesh
Mahesra (MHHR)13:3513:361m 1114.935NR--NH 24, Uttar Pradesh
Kafurpur (KFPR)13:4313:441m 1118.944NR--Rajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
Amroha (AMRO)14:0014:055m 1130.664NR1Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Kailsa (KIV)14:1314:141m 1139.145NR--244221, Uttar Pradesh
Chak Kali Lait (CKLT)14:2114:221m 1144.445NR--244221, Uttar Pradesh
Hakimpur (HKP)14:2814:302m 1148.911NR--SH 78, Uttar Pradesh
Lodhipur Bishanpur (LDP)14:5815:002m 1153.922NR--Harthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)15:20 1161.2-NR5244001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54056 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54056 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54056 timetable?

It is important to check 54056 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54056.

What is 54056 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54056 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and Moradabad Jn (MB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 54056 from the source station?

The 54056 departs from its source station Mumbai Moradabad Jn (MB) at 10:00.

Which is the destination station of 54056 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 54056 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station MB at 15:20 .

How much distance does Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 161 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54056 to reach the destination?

The 54056 takes 5h 20m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 54056 has between Old Delhi Jn and Moradabad Jn?

The 54056 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 54056 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Moradabad Jn Railway Station?

The 54056 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 15:20 to the Moradabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at DLI and MB?

Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 7 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and at platform number 7 at Moradabad Jn (MB).

How many major stations does 54056 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54056 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 23 major stations i.e. Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Vivek Vihar (VVB), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR), Pilkhua (PKW), Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB), Hapur Jn (HPU), Babugarh (BBO), Kuchesar Road (QXR), Simbhooli (SMBL), Garhmuktesar (GMS), Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB), Kankather (KHE), Gajraula Jn (GJL), Mahesra (MHHR), Kafurpur (KFPR), Amroha (AMRO), Kailsa (KIV), Chak Kali Lait (CKLT), Hakimpur (HKP), Lodhipur Bishanpur (LDP), Moradabad Jn (MB).