54054 Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 02 2019 (10:15)

Train : 54054 Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 17 halts Duration : 3h 15m

From : LDHDeparture : 19:00 To : JHL Arrival : 22:15 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 129 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)19:00 10.045NR6Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Gill (GILL)19:1119:121m 18.251NR1ludhiana, Punjab
Jassowal (JSL)19:1819:191m 113.444NR1Jassowal 141116, Punjab
Kila Raipur (QRP)19:2519:261m 117.842NR1Delhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
Ahmadgarh (AHH)19:3719:392m 125.459NR1Pin - 148021, Punjab
Rohira Ghallu Ghara (RHW)19:4519:461m 131.351NR1Sangrur, Punjab
Kup (KUP)19:5119:521m 135.673NR1Kup Khurd, Punjab
Malerkotla (MET)20:0020:022m 145.347NR1Malerkotla., Punjab
Himmatana (HMI)20:1120:121m 152.345NR1SH 11, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)20:2520:3510m 162.162NR4Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Bahadur Singh Wala (BSS)20:4320:441m 170.458NR1SH 11, Punjab
Sangrur (SAG)20:5220:542m 178.252NR1148001, Punjab
Bharur (BZ)21:0221:031m 185.268NR1Sunam, Punjab
Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU)21:0821:102m 190.832NR1Sunam, Punjab
Chhajli (CJL)21:2821:291m 1100.657NR1Jakhal Rd, Punjab
Govindgarh Khokhar (GGKR)21:3521:361m 1106.353NR1Govindgarh, Punjab
Lehra Gaga (LHA)21:4321:452m 1112.459NR1Sangrur, Punjab
Gurnay (GRN)21:5421:551m 1121.322NR1MDR 102, Punjab
Jakhal Jn (JHL)22:15 1128.7-NR2Jakhal, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54054 Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54054 Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54054 timetable?

It is important to check 54054 Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54054.

What are the 54054 Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54054 Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ludhiana Jn (LDH) and Jakhal Jn (JHL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54054 from the source station?

The 54054 departs from its source station Jakhal Jn (JHL) at 19:00.

How much distance does Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 129 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54054 to reach the destination?

The 54054 takes 3h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54054 Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54054 Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Jakhal Jn at 22:15 .

How many stoppages 54054 has between Ludhiana Jn and Jakhal Jn?

The 54054 Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54054 Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Jakhal Jn Railway Station?

The 54054 Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 22:15 to the Jakhal Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at LDH and JHL?

Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 6 at Ludhiana Jn (LDH) and platform number 6 at Jakhal Jn (JHL).

How many major stations 54054 Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54054 Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 18 major stations which are Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Gill (GILL), Jassowal (JSL), Kila Raipur (QRP), Ahmadgarh (AHH), Rohira Ghallu Ghara (RHW), Kup (KUP), Malerkotla (MET), Himmatana (HMI), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Bahadur Singh Wala (BSS), Sangrur (SAG), Bharur (BZ), Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU), Chhajli (CJL), Govindgarh Khokhar (GGKR), Lehra Gaga (LHA), Gurnay (GRN), Jakhal Jn (JHL).