54053 Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (00:34)

Train : 54053 Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 17 halts Duration : 3h 15m

From : JHLDeparture : 05:20 To : LDH Arrival : 08:35 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 129 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jakhal Jn (JHL)05:20 10.050NR--Jakhal, Haryana
Gurnay (GRN)05:2905:301m 17.459NR1MDR 102, Punjab
Lehra Gaga (LHA)05:3905:412m 116.353NR1Sangrur, Punjab
Govindgarh Khokhar (GGKR)05:4805:491m 122.449NR1Govindgarh, Punjab
Chhajli (CJL)05:5605:582m 128.165NR1Jakhal Rd, Punjab
Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU)06:0706:081m 137.942NR1Sunam, Punjab
Bharur (BZ)06:1606:171m 143.660NR1Sunam, Punjab
Sangrur (SAG)06:2406:262m 150.552NR2148001, Punjab
Bahadur Singh Wala (BSS)06:3506:361m 158.336NR1SH 11, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)06:5007:0010m 166.665NR2Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Himmatana (HMI)07:0907:101m 176.460NR1SH 11, Punjab
Malerkotla (MET)07:1707:192m 183.465NR1Malerkotla., Punjab
Kup (KUP)07:2807:291m 193.137NR1Kup Khurd, Punjab
Rohira Ghallu Ghara (RHW)07:3607:371m 197.471NR1Sangrur, Punjab
Ahmadgarh (AHH)07:4207:442m 1103.335NR1Pin - 148021, Punjab
Kila Raipur (QRP)07:5707:581m 1110.953NR1Delhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
Jassowal (JSL)08:0308:041m 1115.344NR1Jassowal 141116, Punjab
Gill (GILL)08:1108:132m 1120.522NR1ludhiana, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)08:35 1128.7-NR7Ludhiana 141001, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54053 Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54053 Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54053 timetable?

It is important to check 54053 Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)?

Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54053.

What is 54053 Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54053 Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jakhal Jn (JHL) and Ludhiana Jn (LDH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 54053 from the source station?

The 54053 departs from its source station Mumbai Ludhiana Jn (LDH) at 05:20.

Which is the destination station of 54053 Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 54053 Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station LDH at 08:35 .

How much distance does Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 129 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54053 to reach the destination?

The 54053 takes 3h 15m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 54053 has between Jakhal Jn and Ludhiana Jn?

The 54053 Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 54053 Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Ludhiana Jn Railway Station?

The 54053 Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 08:35 to the Ludhiana Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at JHL and LDH?

Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Jakhal Jn (JHL) and at platform number -- at Ludhiana Jn (LDH).

How many major stations does 54053 Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54053 Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 18 major stations i.e. Jakhal Jn (JHL), Gurnay (GRN), Lehra Gaga (LHA), Govindgarh Khokhar (GGKR), Chhajli (CJL), Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU), Bharur (BZ), Sangrur (SAG), Bahadur Singh Wala (BSS), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Himmatana (HMI), Malerkotla (MET), Kup (KUP), Rohira Ghallu Ghara (RHW), Ahmadgarh (AHH), Kila Raipur (QRP), Jassowal (JSL), Gill (GILL), Ludhiana Jn (LDH).