54050 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:04)

Train : 54050 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 23 halts Duration : 4h 15m

From : JINDDeparture : 16:05 To : ROK Arrival : 20:20 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 141 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jind Jn (JIND)16:05 10.036NR--PIN 126102, Haryana
Jind City (JCY)16:1116:121m 13.636NR1126114, Haryana
Pandu Pindara Jn (PPDE)16:2116:221m 19.035NR1126110, Haryana
Siwaha (SWDE)16:3616:371m 117.146NR1Jind 126113, Haryana
Pilu Khera (PKDE)16:4416:451m 122.441NR1Jind 126111, Haryana
Budhakhera (BKDE)16:5416:551m 128.551NR1Budha Khera 126112, Haryana
Silakheri (SXE)17:0217:031m 134.545NR1Pin - 126112, Haryana
Safidon (SFDE)17:0917:112m 139.038NR1Safidon 126112, Haryana
Karsindhu (KSDE)17:2217:231m 146.031NR1Haryana 126112, Haryana
Nara Halt (NARA)17:2817:291m 148.644NR1Haryana 132113, Haryana
Madlauda (MLDE)17:3617:371m 153.839NR1132113, Haryana
Asan (ASAN)17:4617:471m 159.538NR1Panipat, Haryana
Khukrana (KURN)17:5317:541m 163.326NR1Haryana 132108, Haryana
Panipat Jn (PNP)18:1018:155m 170.364NR4Panipat 132103, Haryana
Binjhol (BNJL)18:2218:231m 177.729NR1Haryana 132103, Haryana
Naultha (NLH)18:3218:331m 182.042NR1Brahman Majra, Haryana
Israna (IRA)18:4218:431m 188.346NR1Israna PIN 132145, Haryana
Dhurana (DHRN)18:5018:511m 193.745NR1Dhurana PIN 131306, Haryana
Mudlana (MDLA)18:5818:591m 199.052NR1Pin - 131306, Haryana
Gohana Jn (GHNA)19:1119:132m 1109.339NR--Haryana 131301, Haryana
Bhainswan (BASN)19:2219:231m 1115.234NR1Haryana 131301, Haryana
Rukhi (RKX)19:3019:311m 1119.244NR1Haryana 131301, Haryana
Jasia (JSS)19:3719:381m 1123.630NR1Haryana 124303, Haryana
Makrauli (MKLI)19:4819:491m 1128.625NR1Pin - 124001, Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)20:20 1141.3-NR--Rohtak, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54050 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54050 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54050 timetable?

It is important to check 54050 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved)?

Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) train number is 54050.

What is 54050 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) running days?

The 54050 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jind Jn (JIND) and Rohtak Jn (ROK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 54050 from the source station?

The 54050 departs from its source station Mumbai Rohtak Jn (ROK) at 16:05.

Which is the destination station of 54050 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 54050 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station ROK at 20:20 .

How much distance does Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) covers?

Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) covers total distance of 141 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54050 to reach the destination?

The 54050 takes 4h 15m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 54050 has between Jind Jn and Rohtak Jn?

The 54050 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) has 24 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 54050 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) take to reach Rohtak Jn Railway Station?

The 54050 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:20 to the Rohtak Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) usually arrives at JIND and ROK?

Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Jind Jn (JIND) and at platform number -- at Rohtak Jn (ROK).

How many major stations does 54050 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54050 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) passes by 24 major stations i.e. Jind Jn (JIND), Jind City (JCY), Pandu Pindara Jn (PPDE), Siwaha (SWDE), Pilu Khera (PKDE), Budhakhera (BKDE), Silakheri (SXE), Safidon (SFDE), Karsindhu (KSDE), Nara Halt (NARA), Madlauda (MLDE), Asan (ASAN), Khukrana (KURN), Panipat Jn (PNP), Binjhol (BNJL), Naultha (NLH), Israna (IRA), Dhurana (DHRN), Mudlana (MDLA), Gohana Jn (GHNA), Bhainswan (BASN), Rukhi (RKX), Jasia (JSS), Makrauli (MKLI), Rohtak Jn (ROK).