54049 Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (22:33)

Train : 54049 Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 23 halts Duration : 4h 20m

From : ROKDeparture : 04:05 To : JIND Arrival : 08:25 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 141 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rohtak Jn (ROK)04:05 10.069NR1Rohtak, Haryana
Makrauli (MKLI)04:1604:171m 112.730NR1Pin - 124001, Haryana
Jasia (JSS)04:2704:281m 117.744NR1Haryana 124303, Haryana
Rukhi (RKX)04:3404:351m 122.134NR1Haryana 131301, Haryana
Bhainswan (BASN)04:4204:431m 126.150NR1Haryana 131301, Haryana
Gohana Jn (GHNA)04:5004:511m 132.044NR--Haryana 131301, Haryana
Mudlana (MDLA)05:0505:061m 142.340NR1Pin - 131306, Haryana
Dhurana (DHRN)05:1405:151m 147.646NR1Dhurana PIN 131306, Haryana
Israna (IRA)05:2205:231m 153.048NR1Israna PIN 132145, Haryana
Naultha (NLH)05:3105:321m 159.326NR1Brahman Majra, Haryana
Binjhol (BNJL)05:4205:431m 163.620NR1Haryana 132103, Haryana
Panipat Jn (PNP)06:0506:105m 171.146NR4Panipat 132103, Haryana
Khukrana (KURN)06:1906:201m 178.015NR1Haryana 132108, Haryana
Asan (ASAN)06:3506:361m 181.843NR1Panipat, Haryana
Madlauda (MLDE)06:4406:451m 187.639NR1132113, Haryana
Nara Halt (NARA)06:5306:541m 192.731NR1Haryana 132113, Haryana
Karsindhu (KSDE)06:5907:001m 195.352NR1Haryana 126112, Haryana
Safidon (SFDE)07:0807:102m 1102.330NR1Safidon 126112, Haryana
Silakheri (SXE)07:1907:201m 1106.851NR1Pin - 126112, Haryana
Budhakhera (BKDE)07:2707:281m 1112.846NR1Budha Khera 126112, Haryana
Pilu Khera (PKDE)07:3607:371m 1118.946NR1Jind 126111, Haryana
Siwaha (SWDE)07:4407:451m 1124.237NR1Jind 126113, Haryana
Pandu Pindara Jn (PPDE)07:5807:591m 1132.346NR1126110, Haryana
Jind City (JCY)08:0608:082m 1137.713NR1126114, Haryana
Jind Jn (JIND)08:25 1141.3-NR--PIN 126102, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54049 Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54049 Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54049 timetable?

It is important to check 54049 Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved)?

Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) train number is 54049.

What are the 54049 Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) running days?

The 54049 Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rohtak Jn (ROK) and Jind Jn (JIND) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54049 from the source station?

The 54049 departs from its source station Jind Jn (JIND) at 04:05.

How much distance does Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) cover?

Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 141 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54049 to reach the destination?

The 54049 takes 4h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54049 Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54049 Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Jind Jn at 08:25 .

How many stoppages 54049 has between Rohtak Jn and Jind Jn?

The 54049 Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54049 Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) take to reach Jind Jn Railway Station?

The 54049 Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 08:25 to the Jind Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) usually arrives at ROK and JIND?

Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Rohtak Jn (ROK) and platform number 1 at Jind Jn (JIND).

How many major stations 54049 Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54049 Rohtak - Jind Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) passes by 24 major stations which are Rohtak Jn (ROK), Makrauli (MKLI), Jasia (JSS), Rukhi (RKX), Bhainswan (BASN), Gohana Jn (GHNA), Mudlana (MDLA), Dhurana (DHRN), Israna (IRA), Naultha (NLH), Binjhol (BNJL), Panipat Jn (PNP), Khukrana (KURN), Asan (ASAN), Madlauda (MLDE), Nara Halt (NARA), Karsindhu (KSDE), Safidon (SFDE), Silakheri (SXE), Budhakhera (BKDE), Pilu Khera (PKDE), Siwaha (SWDE), Pandu Pindara Jn (PPDE), Jind City (JCY), Jind Jn (JIND).