54048 Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (16:45)

Train : 54048 Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 16 halts Duration : 3h 5m

From : JINDDeparture : 17:35 To : KKDE Arrival : 20:40 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 120 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jind Jn (JIND)17:35 10.060NR--PIN 126102, Haryana
Barsola (BZO)17:4317:441m 18.149NR2126115, Haryana
Uchana (UCA)17:5717:581m 118.653NR--District Jind, Haryana
Ghaso (GSO)18:0718:081m 126.636NR--District Jind, Haryana
Narwana Jn (NRW)18:2018:233m 133.954NR--pin code;-126116, Haryana
Gurthuri (GRZ)18:3218:331m 142.050NR1NH 71, Haryana
Kalayat (KIY)18:4318:441m 150.346NR1Haryana, Haryana
Sajuma (SJM)18:5518:561m 158.846NR1Sajuma, Haryana
Quatabpur (QTP)19:0419:051m 164.946NR1Haryana, Haryana
Kaithal (KLE)19:1319:152m 171.126NR2SH-11, Haryana
New Kaithal Halt (NKLE)19:2119:221m 173.741NR1Haryana 136027, Haryana
Geong (GXG)19:2919:301m 178.550NR1Haryana, Haryana
Tik (TIK)19:3819:391m 185.153NR1District Kaithal, Haryana
Pehowa Road (PHWR)19:5019:511m 194.936NR1Haryana, Haryana
Pabnawa Jasmahinder Halt (PBJM)19:5819:591m 199.148NR1Haryana, Haryana
Pindarsi (PDS)20:0520:061m 1103.959NR1Haryana, Haryana
Thanesar City (TNDE)20:1920:201m 1116.610NR1Haryana, Haryana
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)20:40 1120.0-NR1Kurukshetra 136118, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54048 Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54048 Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54048 timetable?

It is important to check 54048 Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved)?

Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54048.

What are the 54048 Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54048 Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jind Jn (JIND) and Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54048 from the source station?

The 54048 departs from its source station Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) at 17:35.

How much distance does Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 120 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54048 to reach the destination?

The 54048 takes 3h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54048 Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54048 Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kurukshetra Jn at 20:40 .

How many stoppages 54048 has between Jind Jn and Kurukshetra Jn?

The 54048 Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54048 Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Kurukshetra Jn Railway Station?

The 54048 Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:40 to the Kurukshetra Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at JIND and KKDE?

Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Jind Jn (JIND) and platform number -- at Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE).

How many major stations 54048 Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54048 Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 17 major stations which are Jind Jn (JIND), Barsola (BZO), Uchana (UCA), Ghaso (GSO), Narwana Jn (NRW), Gurthuri (GRZ), Kalayat (KIY), Sajuma (SJM), Quatabpur (QTP), Kaithal (KLE), New Kaithal Halt (NKLE), Geong (GXG), Tik (TIK), Pehowa Road (PHWR), Pabnawa Jasmahinder Halt (PBJM), Pindarsi (PDS), Thanesar City (TNDE), Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE).