54047 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (16:45)

Train : 54047 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 9 halts Duration : 2h 40m

From : KKDEDeparture : 21:55 To : JIND Arrival : 00:35 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 120 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)21:55 10.025NR--Kurukshetra 136118, Haryana
Thanesar City (TNDE)22:0322:041m 13.462NR1Haryana, Haryana
Pehowa Road (PHWR)22:2522:261m 125.155NR1Haryana, Haryana
New Kaithal Halt (NKLE)22:4922:501m 146.326NR1Haryana 136027, Haryana
Kaithal (KLE)22:5622:571m 148.957NR1SH-11, Haryana
Kalayat (KIY)23:1923:201m 169.743NR1Haryana, Haryana
Narwana Jn (NRW)23:4323:452m 186.248NR--pin code;-126116, Haryana
Ghaso (GSO)23:5423:551m 193.453NR--District Jind, Haryana
Uchana (UCA)00:0400:051m 2101.449NR1District Jind, Haryana
Barsola (BZO)00:1800:191m 2112.030NR1126115, Haryana
Jind Jn (JIND)00:35 2120.0-NR3PIN 126102, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54047 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54047 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54047 timetable?

It is important to check 54047 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved)?

Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54047.

What is 54047 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54047 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) and Jind Jn (JIND) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 54047 from the source station?

The 54047 departs from its source station Mumbai Jind Jn (JIND) at 21:55.

Which is the destination station of 54047 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 54047 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station JIND at 00:35 +1 night.

How much distance does Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 120 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54047 to reach the destination?

The 54047 takes 2h 40m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 54047 has between Kurukshetra Jn and Jind Jn?

The 54047 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 54047 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Jind Jn Railway Station?

The 54047 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 00:35 +1 night to the Jind Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at KKDE and JIND?

Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) and at platform number -- at Jind Jn (JIND).

How many major stations does 54047 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54047 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 10 major stations i.e. Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE), Thanesar City (TNDE), Pehowa Road (PHWR), New Kaithal Halt (NKLE), Kaithal (KLE), Kalayat (KIY), Narwana Jn (NRW), Ghaso (GSO), Uchana (UCA), Barsola (BZO), Jind Jn (JIND).