54044 Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (13:04)

Train : 54044 Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 38 halts Duration : 9h 45m

From : HSRDeparture : 05:00 To : JIND Arrival : 14:45 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 328 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hisar Jn (HSR)05:00 10.074NWR3Hisar, Haryana
Jakhod Khera (JKHI)05:1305:152m 116.065NWR1Jakhodlkhera, Haryana
Mandi Adampur (ADR)05:2705:292m 129.168NWR1Hisar, Haryana
Bhattu (BHT)05:4405:462m 146.161NWR1Bhattu Kalan, Haryana
Ding (DING)05:5705:592m 157.458NWR1Sirsa 125055, Haryana
Suchan Kotli (SHN)06:0906:112m 167.031NWR1Suchan, Haryana
Sirsa (SSA)06:4006:5010m 181.983NWR1Sirsa, Haryana
Bara Gudah (BGD)07:0307:052m 199.947NWR1Bara Gudha, Haryana
Sukhchain (SCV)07:1407:151m 1107.039NWR1Sukhchain, Haryana
Kalanwali (KNL)07:2807:302m 1115.456NWR1Kalanwali, Haryana
Ratangarh Kanakwal (RKK)07:3807:402m 1122.850NWR1Ratangarh Kanakwal, Punjab
Raman (RMN)07:4807:502m 1129.442NWR1Raman Mandi (Distt. Bathinda) 151301, Punjab
Bangi Nihal Singh Halt (BNLS)07:5807:591m 1135.040NWR1Bangi Nihalsingh, Punjab
Manwala Kot Bakhtu (MKBH)08:0408:051m 1138.442NWR1Manwala Kot Bakhtu, Punjab
Shergarh (SGA)08:0908:101m 1141.214NWR1Bathinda, Punjab
Gahri Bhagi (GHB)08:1708:181m 1142.824NWR1Gahri Bhagi, Punjab
Bathinda Jn (BTI)08:5510:0065m 1157.652NR2Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Katar Singhwala (KZW)10:1110:121m 1167.159NR2Katarsingh wala - 151001, Punjab
Kot Fateh (KTF)10:2110:221m 1176.054NR--Village Kot Fatta (Distt. Bathinda) 151001, Punjab
Maisar Khana (MASK)10:3010:311m 1183.255NR1State Highway 12A, Punjab
Maur (MAUR)10:4010:411m 1191.553NR--Maur Mandi, Punjab
Kotli Kalan (KTKL)10:4910:501m 1198.636NR--State Highway 12A, Punjab
Sadda Singhwala (SSZ)10:5510:561m 1201.657NR1142048, Punjab
Mansa (MSZ)11:0511:061m 1210.256NR2Mansa, Punjab
Narinderpura (NPX)11:1511:161m 1218.558NR--151503, Punjab
Budhlada (BLZ)11:2411:251m 1226.358NR1Budhlada, Punjab
Datewas (DTW)11:3311:341m 1234.066NR--Datewas (Distt.Mansa) 151502, Punjab
Bareta (BRZ)11:4111:421m 1241.750NR--Bareta, Punjab
Kahangarh (KAGR)11:4911:501m 1247.519NR--MDR 102, Punjab
Jakhal Jn (JHL)12:1513:0045m 1255.659NR3Jakhal, Haryana
Himmatpura (HMQ)13:0813:091m 1263.443NR--Tohana, Haryana
Tohana (TUN)13:1513:161m 1267.752NR2Tohana, Haryana
Kalwan (KLWN)13:2413:251m 1274.751NR--126113, Haryana
Dhamtan Sahib (DTN)13:3013:311m 1278.954NR2126116, Haryana
Dharodi (DHY)13:3913:401m 1286.165NR--126116, Haryana
Narwana Jn (NRW)13:4713:492m 1293.748NR--pin code;-126116, Haryana
Ghaso (GSO)13:5813:591m 1300.953NR--District Jind, Haryana
Uchana (UCA)14:0814:091m 1308.949NR--District Jind, Haryana
Barsola (BZO)14:2214:231m 1319.522NR1126115, Haryana
Jind Jn (JIND)14:45 1327.5-NR--PIN 126102, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54044 Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54044 Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54044 timetable?

It is important to check 54044 Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved)?

Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) train number is 54044.

What is 54044 Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) running days?

The 54044 Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hisar Jn (HSR) and Jind Jn (JIND) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 54044 from the source station?

The 54044 departs from its source station Mumbai Jind Jn (JIND) at 05:00.

Which is the destination station of 54044 Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 54044 Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station JIND at 14:45 .

How much distance does Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) covers?

Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) covers total distance of 328 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54044 to reach the destination?

The 54044 takes 9h 45m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 54044 has between Hisar Jn and Jind Jn?

The 54044 Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) has 39 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 54044 Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) take to reach Jind Jn Railway Station?

The 54044 Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 14:45 to the Jind Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) usually arrives at HSR and JIND?

Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Hisar Jn (HSR) and at platform number 3 at Jind Jn (JIND).

How many major stations does 54044 Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54044 Hisar - Jind Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) passes by 39 major stations i.e. Hisar Jn (HSR), Jakhod Khera (JKHI), Mandi Adampur (ADR), Bhattu (BHT), Ding (DING), Suchan Kotli (SHN), Sirsa (SSA), Bara Gudah (BGD), Sukhchain (SCV), Kalanwali (KNL), Ratangarh Kanakwal (RKK), Raman (RMN), Bangi Nihal Singh Halt (BNLS), Manwala Kot Bakhtu (MKBH), Shergarh (SGA), Gahri Bhagi (GHB), Bathinda Jn (BTI), Katar Singhwala (KZW), Kot Fateh (KTF), Maisar Khana (MASK), Maur (MAUR), Kotli Kalan (KTKL), Sadda Singhwala (SSZ), Mansa (MSZ), Narinderpura (NPX), Budhlada (BLZ), Datewas (DTW), Bareta (BRZ), Kahangarh (KAGR), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Himmatpura (HMQ), Tohana (TUN), Kalwan (KLWN), Dhamtan Sahib (DTN), Dharodi (DHY), Narwana Jn (NRW), Ghaso (GSO), Uchana (UCA), Barsola (BZO), Jind Jn (JIND).