54039 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (16:47)

Train : 54039 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 17 halts Duration : 3h 15m

From : KKDEDeparture : 12:25 To : JIND Arrival : 15:40 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 120 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)12:25 10.025NR1Kurukshetra 136118, Haryana
Thanesar City (TNDE)12:3312:341m 13.459NR1Haryana, Haryana
Pindarsi (PDS)12:4712:481m 116.148NR1Haryana, Haryana
Pabnawa Jasmahinder Halt (PBJM)12:5412:551m 120.942NR1Haryana, Haryana
Pehowa Road (PHWR)13:0113:021m 125.149NR1Haryana, Haryana
Tik (TIK)13:1413:151m 134.950NR1District Kaithal, Haryana
Geong (GXG)13:2313:241m 141.541NR1Haryana, Haryana
New Kaithal Halt (NKLE)13:3113:321m 146.339NR1Haryana 136027, Haryana
Kaithal (KLE)13:3613:371m 148.937NR1SH-11, Haryana
Quatabpur (QTP)13:4713:481m 155.146NR1Haryana, Haryana
Sajuma (SJM)13:5613:571m 161.342NR1Sajuma, Haryana
Kalayat (KIY)14:0914:112m 169.725NR1Haryana, Haryana
Gurthuri (GRZ)14:3114:321m 178.033NR1NH 71, Haryana
Narwana Jn (NRW)14:4714:503m 186.243NR--pin code;-126116, Haryana
Ghaso (GSO)15:0015:011m 193.453NR--District Jind, Haryana
Uchana (UCA)15:1015:111m 1101.447NR--District Jind, Haryana
Gaon Baroda (GNBA)15:1715:181m 1106.158NR--Dist - Jind, Haryana
Barsola (BZO)15:2415:251m 1112.032NR2126115, Haryana
Jind Jn (JIND)15:40 1120.0-NR3PIN 126102, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54039 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54039 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54039 timetable?

It is important to check 54039 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved)?

Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54039.

What is 54039 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54039 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) and Jind Jn (JIND) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 54039 from the source station?

The 54039 departs from its source station Mumbai Jind Jn (JIND) at 12:25.

Which is the destination station of 54039 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 54039 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station JIND at 15:40 .

How much distance does Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 120 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54039 to reach the destination?

The 54039 takes 3h 15m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 54039 has between Kurukshetra Jn and Jind Jn?

The 54039 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 54039 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Jind Jn Railway Station?

The 54039 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 15:40 to the Jind Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at KKDE and JIND?

Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) and at platform number 1 at Jind Jn (JIND).

How many major stations does 54039 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54039 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 18 major stations i.e. Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE), Thanesar City (TNDE), Pindarsi (PDS), Pabnawa Jasmahinder Halt (PBJM), Pehowa Road (PHWR), Tik (TIK), Geong (GXG), New Kaithal Halt (NKLE), Kaithal (KLE), Quatabpur (QTP), Sajuma (SJM), Kalayat (KIY), Gurthuri (GRZ), Narwana Jn (NRW), Ghaso (GSO), Uchana (UCA), Gaon Baroda (GNBA), Barsola (BZO), Jind Jn (JIND).