54037 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (12:53)

Train : 54037 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 16 halts Duration : 3h 25m

From : KKDEDeparture : 07:45 To : JIND Arrival : 11:10 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 120 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)07:45 10.025NR3Kurukshetra 136118, Haryana
Thanesar City (TNDE)07:5307:541m 13.459NR1Haryana, Haryana
Pindarsi (PDS)08:0708:081m 116.148NR1Haryana, Haryana
Pabnawa Jasmahinder Halt (PBJM)08:1408:151m 120.942NR1Haryana, Haryana
Pehowa Road (PHWR)08:2108:221m 125.149NR1Haryana, Haryana
Tik (TIK)08:3408:351m 134.950NR1District Kaithal, Haryana
Geong (GXG)08:4308:441m 141.541NR1Haryana, Haryana
New Kaithal Halt (NKLE)08:5108:521m 146.352NR1Haryana 136027, Haryana
Kaithal (KLE)08:5508:572m 148.937NR1SH-11, Haryana
Quatabpur (QTP)09:0709:081m 155.146NR1Haryana, Haryana
Sajuma (SJM)09:1609:171m 161.342NR1Sajuma, Haryana
Kalayat (KIY)09:2909:312m 169.725NR1Haryana, Haryana
Gurthuri (GRZ)09:5109:521m 178.019NR1NH 71, Haryana
Narwana Jn (NRW)10:1810:202m 186.248NR--pin code;-126116, Haryana
Ghaso (GSO)10:2910:301m 193.453NR--District Jind, Haryana
Uchana (UCA)10:3910:401m 1101.449NR--District Jind, Haryana
Barsola (BZO)10:5310:541m 1112.030NR1126115, Haryana
Jind Jn (JIND)11:10 1120.0-NR2PIN 126102, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54037 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54037 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54037 timetable?

It is important to check 54037 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved)?

Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54037.

What are the 54037 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54037 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) and Jind Jn (JIND) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54037 from the source station?

The 54037 departs from its source station Jind Jn (JIND) at 07:45.

How much distance does Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 120 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54037 to reach the destination?

The 54037 takes 3h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54037 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54037 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Jind Jn at 11:10 .

How many stoppages 54037 has between Kurukshetra Jn and Jind Jn?

The 54037 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54037 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Jind Jn Railway Station?

The 54037 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 11:10 to the Jind Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at KKDE and JIND?

Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) and platform number 3 at Jind Jn (JIND).

How many major stations 54037 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54037 Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 17 major stations which are Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE), Thanesar City (TNDE), Pindarsi (PDS), Pabnawa Jasmahinder Halt (PBJM), Pehowa Road (PHWR), Tik (TIK), Geong (GXG), New Kaithal Halt (NKLE), Kaithal (KLE), Quatabpur (QTP), Sajuma (SJM), Kalayat (KIY), Gurthuri (GRZ), Narwana Jn (NRW), Ghaso (GSO), Uchana (UCA), Barsola (BZO), Jind Jn (JIND).