54035 Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (16:21)

Train : 54035 Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 34 halts Duration : 6h 0m

From : DLIDeparture : 15:40 To : JHL Arrival : 21:40 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 199 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)15:40 10.013NR15Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ)15:5315:541m 12.726NR1Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP)15:5815:591m 14.516NR1Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Dayabasti (DBSI)16:0316:041m 15.647NR1Delhi 110052, Delhi NCT
Shakur Basti (SSB)16:1016:122m 110.331NR--Delhi 110035, Delhi NCT
Mangolpuri (MGLP)16:1916:201m 113.939NR1Outer Ring Road, Delhi NCT
Nangloi (NNO)16:2516:261m 117.233NR1Delhi 110041, Delhi NCT
Mundka (MQC)16:3116:321m 120.046NR1110081, Delhi NCT
Ghevra (GHE)16:3616:371m 123.050NR--Delhi 110081, Delhi NCT
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)16:4516:461m 129.753NR--PIN 124507, Haryana
Asaudah (ASE)16:5516:561m 137.745NR1PIN 124505, Haryana
Rohad Nagar (ROHN)17:0317:041m 142.957NR--124506, Haryana
Sampla (SPZ)17:0917:101m 147.637NR--PIN 124501, Haryana
Ismaila Haryana (ISM)17:1617:171m 151.357NR--National Highway 10, Haryana
Kharawar (KRZ)17:2417:251m 158.050NR--Kharawar, Haryana
Asthal Bohar Jn (ABO)17:3217:331m 163.813NR--Rohtak, Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)18:0018:055m 169.967NR3Rohtak, Haryana
Samar Gopalpur (SMF)18:1418:151m 179.952NR--NH 71, Haryana
Karainthi (KHV)18:2318:241m 186.834NR--NH 71, Haryana
Lakhan Majra (LNMA)18:3018:311m 190.256NR1Lakhan Majra, Haryana
Kila Zafargarh (KZH)18:3718:381m 195.948NR--126101, Haryana
Julana (JNA)18:4518:461m 1101.550NR--126101, Haryana
Jai Jai Wanti (JJT)18:5318:541m 1107.455NR--Jind, Haryana
Kinana (KIU)19:0219:031m 1114.745NR--Brarkhera, Haryana
Bishanpura Haryana (BSPH)19:1019:111m 1119.915NR--Bishanpura, Haryana
Jind Jn (JIND)19:4019:455m 1127.060NR--PIN 126102, Haryana
Barsola (BZO)19:5319:541m 1135.149NR2126115, Haryana
Uchana (UCA)20:0720:081m 1145.753NR--District Jind, Haryana
Ghaso (GSO)20:1720:181m 1153.654NR--District Jind, Haryana
Narwana Jn (NRW)20:2620:271m 1160.957NR--pin code;-126116, Haryana
Dharodi (DHY)20:3520:361m 1168.554NR--126116, Haryana
Dhamtan Sahib (DTN)20:4420:451m 1175.742NR1126116, Haryana
Kalwan (KLWN)20:5120:521m 1179.959NR--126113, Haryana
Tohana (TUN)20:5921:001m 1186.843NR1Tohana, Haryana
Himmatpura (HMQ)21:0621:071m 1191.214NR--Tohana, Haryana
Jakhal Jn (JHL)21:40 1199.0-NR1Jakhal, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54035 Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54035 Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54035 timetable?

It is important to check 54035 Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved)?

Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54035.

What are the 54035 Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54035 Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and Jakhal Jn (JHL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54035 from the source station?

The 54035 departs from its source station Jakhal Jn (JHL) at 15:40.

How much distance does Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 199 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54035 to reach the destination?

The 54035 takes 6h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54035 Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54035 Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Jakhal Jn at 21:40 .

How many stoppages 54035 has between Old Delhi Jn and Jakhal Jn?

The 54035 Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54035 Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Jakhal Jn Railway Station?

The 54035 Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:40 to the Jakhal Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at DLI and JHL?

Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 15 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and platform number 15 at Jakhal Jn (JHL).

How many major stations 54035 Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54035 Delhi - Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 35 major stations which are Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ), Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP), Dayabasti (DBSI), Shakur Basti (SSB), Mangolpuri (MGLP), Nangloi (NNO), Mundka (MQC), Ghevra (GHE), Bahadurgarh (BGZ), Asaudah (ASE), Rohad Nagar (ROHN), Sampla (SPZ), Ismaila Haryana (ISM), Kharawar (KRZ), Asthal Bohar Jn (ABO), Rohtak Jn (ROK), Samar Gopalpur (SMF), Karainthi (KHV), Lakhan Majra (LNMA), Kila Zafargarh (KZH), Julana (JNA), Jai Jai Wanti (JJT), Kinana (KIU), Bishanpura Haryana (BSPH), Jind Jn (JIND), Barsola (BZO), Uchana (UCA), Ghaso (GSO), Narwana Jn (NRW), Dharodi (DHY), Dhamtan Sahib (DTN), Kalwan (KLWN), Tohana (TUN), Himmatpura (HMQ), Jakhal Jn (JHL).