54033 Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (16:23)

Train : 54033 Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 27 halts Duration : 5h 0m

From : DLIDeparture : 17:25 To : NRW Arrival : 22:25 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 161 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)17:25 10.014NR2Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ)17:3717:381m 12.726NR1Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP)17:4217:431m 14.516NR1Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Dayabasti (DBSI)17:4717:481m 15.628NR1Delhi 110052, Delhi NCT
Shakur Basti (SSB)17:5818:002m 110.331NR--Delhi 110035, Delhi NCT
Mangolpuri (MGLP)18:0718:081m 113.939NR1Outer Ring Road, Delhi NCT
Nangloi (NNO)18:1318:141m 117.233NR1Delhi 110041, Delhi NCT
Mundka (MQC)18:1918:201m 120.046NR1110081, Delhi NCT
Ghevra (GHE)18:2418:251m 123.050NR--Delhi 110081, Delhi NCT
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)18:3318:341m 129.753NR--PIN 124507, Haryana
Asaudah (ASE)18:4318:441m 137.745NR1PIN 124505, Haryana
Rohad Nagar (ROHN)18:5118:521m 142.957NR--124506, Haryana
Sampla (SPZ)18:5718:581m 147.637NR--PIN 124501, Haryana
Ismaila Haryana (ISM)19:0419:051m 151.357NR--National Highway 10, Haryana
Kharawar (KRZ)19:1219:131m 158.050NR--Kharawar, Haryana
Asthal Bohar Jn (ABO)19:2019:211m 163.813NR--Rohtak, Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)19:5020:2030m 169.967NR2Rohtak, Haryana
Samar Gopalpur (SMF)20:2920:301m 179.952NR--NH 71, Haryana
Karainthi (KHV)20:3820:391m 186.842NR--NH 71, Haryana
Kila Zafargarh (KZH)20:5220:531m 195.948NR--126101, Haryana
Julana (JNA)21:0021:011m 1101.550NR--126101, Haryana
Jai Jai Wanti (JJT)21:0821:091m 1107.455NR--Jind, Haryana
Kinana (KIU)21:1721:181m 1114.745NR--Brarkhera, Haryana
Bishanpura Haryana (BSPH)21:2521:261m 1119.930NR--Bishanpura, Haryana
Jind Jn (JIND)21:4021:455m 1127.060NR--PIN 126102, Haryana
Barsola (BZO)21:5321:541m 1135.163NR2126115, Haryana
Uchana (UCA)22:0422:051m 1145.760NR--District Jind, Haryana
Ghaso (GSO)22:1322:141m 1153.639NR--District Jind, Haryana
Narwana Jn (NRW)22:25 1160.9-NR2pin code;-126116, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54033 Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54033 Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54033 timetable?

It is important to check 54033 Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved)?

Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54033.

What are the 54033 Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54033 Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and Narwana Jn (NRW) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54033 from the source station?

The 54033 departs from its source station Narwana Jn (NRW) at 17:25.

How much distance does Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 161 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54033 to reach the destination?

The 54033 takes 5h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54033 Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54033 Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Narwana Jn at 22:25 .

How many stoppages 54033 has between Old Delhi Jn and Narwana Jn?

The 54033 Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54033 Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Narwana Jn Railway Station?

The 54033 Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 22:25 to the Narwana Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at DLI and NRW?

Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and platform number 2 at Narwana Jn (NRW).

How many major stations 54033 Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54033 Delhi - Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 28 major stations which are Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ), Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP), Dayabasti (DBSI), Shakur Basti (SSB), Mangolpuri (MGLP), Nangloi (NNO), Mundka (MQC), Ghevra (GHE), Bahadurgarh (BGZ), Asaudah (ASE), Rohad Nagar (ROHN), Sampla (SPZ), Ismaila Haryana (ISM), Kharawar (KRZ), Asthal Bohar Jn (ABO), Rohtak Jn (ROK), Samar Gopalpur (SMF), Karainthi (KHV), Kila Zafargarh (KZH), Julana (JNA), Jai Jai Wanti (JJT), Kinana (KIU), Bishanpura Haryana (BSPH), Jind Jn (JIND), Barsola (BZO), Uchana (UCA), Ghaso (GSO), Narwana Jn (NRW).