54026 Panipat - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (12:02)

Train : 54026 Panipat - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 4 halts Duration : 1h 45m

From : PNPDeparture : 14:50 To : ROK Arrival : 16:35 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 71 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Panipat Jn (PNP)14:50 10.041NR4Panipat 132103, Haryana
Naultha (NLH)15:0715:081m 111.742NR1Brahman Majra, Haryana
Israna (IRA)15:1715:181m 118.143NR1Israna PIN 132145, Haryana
Mudlana (MDLA)15:3315:341m 128.748NR1Pin - 131306, Haryana
Gohana Jn (GHNA)15:4715:481m 139.141NR--Haryana 131301, Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)16:35 171.1-NR--Rohtak, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 54026 Panipat - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 54026 Panipat - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Panipat - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54026 timetable?

It is important to check 54026 Panipat - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Panipat - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Panipat - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved)?

Panipat - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54026.

What are the 54026 Panipat - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54026 Panipat - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Panipat Jn (PNP) and Rohtak Jn (ROK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Panipat - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Panipat - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54026 from the source station?

The 54026 departs from its source station Rohtak Jn (ROK) at 14:50.

How much distance does Panipat - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Panipat - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 71 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54026 to reach the destination?

The 54026 takes 1h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54026 Panipat - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54026 Panipat - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Rohtak Jn at 16:35 .

How many stoppages 54026 has between Panipat Jn and Rohtak Jn?

The 54026 Panipat - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) has 5 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54026 Panipat - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Rohtak Jn Railway Station?

The 54026 Panipat - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 16:35 to the Rohtak Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Panipat - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at PNP and ROK?

Panipat - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4 at Panipat Jn (PNP) and platform number -- at Rohtak Jn (ROK).

How many major stations 54026 Panipat - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54026 Panipat - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 5 major stations which are Panipat Jn (PNP), Naultha (NLH), Israna (IRA), Mudlana (MDLA), Gohana Jn (GHNA), Rohtak Jn (ROK).