54018 Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (16:27)

Train : 54018 Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 5 halts Duration : 1h 25m

From : BNWDeparture : 15:55 To : ROK Arrival : 17:20 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 49 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhiwani Jn (BNW)15:55 10.077NWR--Bhiwani, Haryana
Bhiwani City (BNWC)15:5916:012m 15.150NWR1Bhiwani, Haryana
Bamla (BMLL)16:1116:132m 113.551NWR1State Highway 16A, Haryana
Kharak (KHRK)16:2216:231m 121.152NWR1kharak Village, Haryana
Kalanaur Kalan (KLNK)16:3216:342m 129.041NWR1Kalanaur, Haryana
Lahli (LHLL)16:4316:452m 135.224NWR1State Highway 16, Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)17:20 149.3-NR--Rohtak, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54018 Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54018 Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54018 timetable?

It is important to check 54018 Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved)?

Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54018.

What is 54018 Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54018 Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhiwani Jn (BNW) and Rohtak Jn (ROK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 54018 from the source station?

The 54018 departs from its source station Mumbai Rohtak Jn (ROK) at 15:55.

Which is the destination station of 54018 Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 54018 Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station ROK at 17:20 .

How much distance does Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 49 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54018 to reach the destination?

The 54018 takes 1h 25m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 54018 has between Bhiwani Jn and Rohtak Jn?

The 54018 Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) has 6 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 54018 Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Rohtak Jn Railway Station?

The 54018 Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 17:20 to the Rohtak Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BNW and ROK?

Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Bhiwani Jn (BNW) and at platform number -- at Rohtak Jn (ROK).

How many major stations does 54018 Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54018 Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 6 major stations i.e. Bhiwani Jn (BNW), Bhiwani City (BNWC), Bamla (BMLL), Kharak (KHRK), Kalanaur Kalan (KLNK), Lahli (LHLL), Rohtak Jn (ROK).