54016 Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (17:33)

Train : 54016 Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 5 halts Duration : 1h 15m

From : BNWDeparture : 09:30 To : ROK Arrival : 10:45 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 49 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhiwani Jn (BNW)09:30 10.062NWR--Bhiwani, Haryana
Bhiwani City (BNWC)09:3509:361m 15.150NWR1Bhiwani, Haryana
Bamla (BMLL)09:4609:471m 113.551NWR1State Highway 16A, Haryana
Kharak (KHRK)09:5609:571m 121.159NWR1kharak Village, Haryana
Kalanaur Kalan (KLNK)10:0510:072m 129.041NWR1Kalanaur, Haryana
Lahli (LHLL)10:1610:171m 135.230NWR1State Highway 16, Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)10:45 149.3-NR--Rohtak, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54016 Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54016 Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54016 timetable?

It is important to check 54016 Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved)?

Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54016.

What are the 54016 Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54016 Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhiwani Jn (BNW) and Rohtak Jn (ROK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54016 from the source station?

The 54016 departs from its source station Rohtak Jn (ROK) at 09:30.

How much distance does Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 49 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54016 to reach the destination?

The 54016 takes 1h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54016 Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54016 Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Rohtak Jn at 10:45 .

How many stoppages 54016 has between Bhiwani Jn and Rohtak Jn?

The 54016 Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54016 Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Rohtak Jn Railway Station?

The 54016 Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:45 to the Rohtak Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BNW and ROK?

Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Bhiwani Jn (BNW) and platform number -- at Rohtak Jn (ROK).

How many major stations 54016 Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54016 Bhiwani - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 6 major stations which are Bhiwani Jn (BNW), Bhiwani City (BNWC), Bamla (BMLL), Kharak (KHRK), Kalanaur Kalan (KLNK), Lahli (LHLL), Rohtak Jn (ROK).