54013 Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (17:12)

Train : 54013 Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 5 halts Duration : 1h 20m

From : ROKDeparture : 13:55 To : BNW Arrival : 15:15 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 49 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rohtak Jn (ROK)13:55 10.065NR3Rohtak, Haryana
Lahli (LHLL)14:0814:091m 114.153NWR1State Highway 16, Haryana
Kalanaur Kalan (KLNK)14:1614:182m 120.347NWR1Kalanaur, Haryana
Kharak (KHRK)14:2814:291m 128.157NWR1kharak Village, Haryana
Bamla (BMLL)14:3714:392m 135.850NWR1State Highway 16A, Haryana
Bhiwani City (BNWC)14:4914:512m 144.113NWR1Bhiwani, Haryana
Bhiwani Jn (BNW)15:15 149.3-NWR--Bhiwani, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54013 Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54013 Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54013 timetable?

It is important to check 54013 Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)?

Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54013.

What are the 54013 Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54013 Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rohtak Jn (ROK) and Bhiwani Jn (BNW) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54013 from the source station?

The 54013 departs from its source station Bhiwani Jn (BNW) at 13:55.

How much distance does Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 49 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54013 to reach the destination?

The 54013 takes 1h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54013 Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54013 Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Bhiwani Jn at 15:15 .

How many stoppages 54013 has between Rohtak Jn and Bhiwani Jn?

The 54013 Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54013 Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Bhiwani Jn Railway Station?

The 54013 Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 15:15 to the Bhiwani Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at ROK and BNW?

Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Rohtak Jn (ROK) and platform number 3 at Bhiwani Jn (BNW).

How many major stations 54013 Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54013 Rohtak - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 6 major stations which are Rohtak Jn (ROK), Lahli (LHLL), Kalanaur Kalan (KLNK), Kharak (KHRK), Bamla (BMLL), Bhiwani City (BNWC), Bhiwani Jn (BNW).