54006 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (12:06)

Train : 54006 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 23 halts Duration : 4h 25m

From : JINDDeparture : 04:35 To : ROK Arrival : 09:00 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 141 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jind Jn (JIND)04:35 10.036NR--PIN 126102, Haryana
Jind City (JCY)04:4104:421m 13.636NR1126114, Haryana
Pandu Pindara Jn (PPDE)04:5104:521m 19.035NR1126110, Haryana
Siwaha (SWDE)05:0605:071m 117.146NR1Jind 126113, Haryana
Pilu Khera (PKDE)05:1405:151m 122.441NR1Jind 126111, Haryana
Budhakhera (BKDE)05:2405:251m 128.551NR1Budha Khera 126112, Haryana
Silakheri (SXE)05:3205:331m 134.538NR1Pin - 126112, Haryana
Safidon (SFDE)05:4005:411m 139.038NR1Safidon 126112, Haryana
Karsindhu (KSDE)05:5205:531m 146.031NR1Haryana 126112, Haryana
Nara Halt (NARA)05:5805:591m 148.644NR1Haryana 132113, Haryana
Madlauda (MLDE)06:0606:071m 153.839NR1132113, Haryana
Asan (ASAN)06:1606:171m 159.538NR1Panipat, Haryana
Khukrana (KURN)06:2306:241m 163.320NR1Haryana 132108, Haryana
Panipat Jn (PNP)06:4507:0015m 170.364NR4Panipat 132103, Haryana
Binjhol (BNJL)07:0707:081m 177.729NR1Haryana 132103, Haryana
Naultha (NLH)07:1707:181m 182.042NR1Brahman Majra, Haryana
Israna (IRA)07:2707:281m 188.346NR1Israna PIN 132145, Haryana
Dhurana (DHRN)07:3507:361m 193.745NR1Dhurana PIN 131306, Haryana
Mudlana (MDLA)07:4307:441m 199.048NR1Pin - 131306, Haryana
Gohana Jn (GHNA)07:5707:581m 1109.339NR--Haryana 131301, Haryana
Bhainswan (BASN)08:0708:081m 1115.234NR1Haryana 131301, Haryana
Rukhi (RKX)08:1508:161m 1119.244NR1Haryana 131301, Haryana
Jasia (JSS)08:2208:231m 1123.630NR1Haryana 124303, Haryana
Makrauli (MKLI)08:3308:341m 1128.629NR1Pin - 124001, Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)09:00 1141.3-NR--Rohtak, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54006 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54006 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54006 timetable?

It is important to check 54006 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved)?

Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) train number is 54006.

What are the 54006 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) running days?

The 54006 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jind Jn (JIND) and Rohtak Jn (ROK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54006 from the source station?

The 54006 departs from its source station Rohtak Jn (ROK) at 04:35.

How much distance does Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) cover?

Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 141 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54006 to reach the destination?

The 54006 takes 4h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54006 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54006 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Rohtak Jn at 09:00 .

How many stoppages 54006 has between Jind Jn and Rohtak Jn?

The 54006 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54006 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) take to reach Rohtak Jn Railway Station?

The 54006 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 09:00 to the Rohtak Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) usually arrives at JIND and ROK?

Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Jind Jn (JIND) and platform number -- at Rohtak Jn (ROK).

How many major stations 54006 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54006 Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved) passes by 24 major stations which are Jind Jn (JIND), Jind City (JCY), Pandu Pindara Jn (PPDE), Siwaha (SWDE), Pilu Khera (PKDE), Budhakhera (BKDE), Silakheri (SXE), Safidon (SFDE), Karsindhu (KSDE), Nara Halt (NARA), Madlauda (MLDE), Asan (ASAN), Khukrana (KURN), Panipat Jn (PNP), Binjhol (BNJL), Naultha (NLH), Israna (IRA), Dhurana (DHRN), Mudlana (MDLA), Gohana Jn (GHNA), Bhainswan (BASN), Rukhi (RKX), Jasia (JSS), Makrauli (MKLI), Rohtak Jn (ROK).