53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 19 2019 (18:59)

Train : 53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 18 halts Duration : 7h 0m

From : KIULDeparture : 05:45 To : GAYA Arrival : 12:45 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 129 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kiul Jn (KIUL)05:45 10.012ECR1Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)05:5105:521m 11.236ECR2Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Garsanda Halt (GSDH)06:0706:081m 110.137ECR1Pin - 811107, Bihar
Sirari (SRY)06:1806:202m 116.334ECR--Pin - 811107, Bihar
Eksari (EKH)06:3206:331m 123.034ECR1Pin - 803117, Bihar
Sheikhpura Jn (SHK)06:3906:412m 126.557ECR--Pin - 811105, Bihar
Kusumha Bihar Halt (KSMB)06:5006:511m 135.130ECR1Pin - 811105, Bihar
Kashi Chak (KSC)07:0407:051m 141.635ECR--Pin - 805124, Bihar
Baghi Ghauspur (BFX)07:1307:141m 146.315ECR1Baghi Ghauspur, Bihar
Warisale Ganj (WRS)07:3607:382m 151.852ECR--Pin - 805130, Bihar
Baghi Bardiha (BBE)07:4707:481m 159.547ECR1Pin - 805130, Bihar
Nawadah (NWD)08:0208:075m 170.658ECR--Nawada, Bihar
Chatar Halt (CTHT)08:1608:171m 179.340ECR1Chatar, Bihar
Tilaiya Jn (TIA)08:3008:322m 188.044ECR--Pin - 805103, Bihar
Jamuawan (JMN)08:4708:481m 199.134ECR1Jamuawan, Bihar
WazerGanj (WZJ)09:0009:022m 1105.911ECR1Pin - 805131, Bihar
Karjara (KRJR)09:4409:462m 1113.343ECR--Pin - 805131, Bihar
Paimar (PMI)09:5209:542m 1117.63ECR--Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823311, Bihar
Manpur Jn (MPO)11:5311:552m 1124.26ECR--Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823003, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)12:45 1129.4-ECR90631-2220283, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53627 timetable?

It is important to check 53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)?

Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 53627.

What is 53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kiul Jn (KIUL) and Gaya Jn (GAYA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 53627 from the source station?

The 53627 departs from its source station Mumbai Gaya Jn (GAYA) at 05:45.

Which is the destination station of 53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station GAYA at 12:45 .

How much distance does Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 129 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53627 to reach the destination?

The 53627 takes 7h 0m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 53627 has between Kiul Jn and Gaya Jn?

The 53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Gaya Jn Railway Station?

The 53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 12:45 to the Gaya Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at KIUL and GAYA?

Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Kiul Jn (KIUL) and at platform number 1 at Gaya Jn (GAYA).

How many major stations does 53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 19 major stations i.e. Kiul Jn (KIUL), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Garsanda Halt (GSDH), Sirari (SRY), Eksari (EKH), Sheikhpura Jn (SHK), Kusumha Bihar Halt (KSMB), Kashi Chak (KSC), Baghi Ghauspur (BFX), Warisale Ganj (WRS), Baghi Bardiha (BBE), Nawadah (NWD), Chatar Halt (CTHT), Tilaiya Jn (TIA), Jamuawan (JMN), WazerGanj (WZJ), Karjara (KRJR), Paimar (PMI), Manpur Jn (MPO), Gaya Jn (GAYA).