53612 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (19:36)

Train : 53612 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 23 halts Duration : 6h 45m

From : DOSDeparture : 17:50 To : BRWD Arrival : 00:35 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 159 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dehri On Sone (DOS)17:50 10.038ECR6Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Son Nagar Jn (SEB)17:5918:001m 15.748ECR--Pin - 824112, Bihar
Bagahabishunpur (BCJ)18:1018:111m 113.654ECR--Pin - 824112, Bihar
Ankorha (ANH)18:2018:211m 121.735ECR--Pin - 824101, Bihar
Barkisalaiya (BSYA)18:3118:321m 127.649ECR--Pin - 824101, Bihar
Nabinagar Road (NBG)18:4218:431m 135.851ECR--824303, Bihar
Kajrat Nawadih (KYF)18:5318:541m 144.241ECR--Tiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
Japla (JPL)19:0519:105m 151.753ECR--Distt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
Haidar Nagar (HDN)19:1819:191m 158.734ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Kosiara (KVQ)19:2819:291m 163.945ECR--822115, Jharkhand
Mohammad Ganj (MDJ)19:3819:391m 170.739ECR--Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Satbahini (SZF)19:4919:501m 177.235ECR--Dist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
Untari Road (URD)19:5920:001m 182.437ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Karkatta (KRTA)20:0920:101m 188.010ECR--Pin - 822124, Jharkhand
Sigsigi (SQS)20:3920:401m 192.85ECR--822124, Jharkhand
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)21:5522:005m 198.739ECR--Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
Tolra (TRZ)22:0922:101m 1104.636ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Lalgarh Bihar Halt (LBT)22:1922:201m 1109.918ECR--Lalgarh, Jharkhand
Rajhura (RHR)22:3522:361m 1114.345ECR--Dist. Palamu, Jharkhand
Kajri (KFT)22:5122:521m 1125.716ECR--Bairia, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)23:1623:182m 1132.134ECR2230812, Jharkhand
Chianki (CNF)23:3123:321m 1139.623ECR--Pin - 822102, Jharkhand
Kechki (KCKI)23:5123:521m 1146.826ECR--Kechki, Jharkhand
Mangra (MAZ)00:0700:081m 2153.413ECR--Mangra, Jharkhand
Barwadih Jn (BRWD)00:35 2159.3-ECR--822111, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53612 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 53612 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53612 timetable?

It is important to check 53612 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved)?

Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 53612.

What are the 53612 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 53612 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dehri On Sone (DOS) and Barwadih Jn (BRWD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 53612 from the source station?

The 53612 departs from its source station Barwadih Jn (BRWD) at 17:50.

How much distance does Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 159 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53612 to reach the destination?

The 53612 takes 6h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53612 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 53612 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Barwadih Jn at 00:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 53612 has between Dehri On Sone and Barwadih Jn?

The 53612 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53612 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Barwadih Jn Railway Station?

The 53612 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 00:35 +1 night to the Barwadih Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at DOS and BRWD?

Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 6 at Dehri On Sone (DOS) and platform number 6 at Barwadih Jn (BRWD).

How many major stations 53612 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 53612 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 24 major stations which are Dehri On Sone (DOS), Son Nagar Jn (SEB), Bagahabishunpur (BCJ), Ankorha (ANH), Barkisalaiya (BSYA), Nabinagar Road (NBG), Kajrat Nawadih (KYF), Japla (JPL), Haidar Nagar (HDN), Kosiara (KVQ), Mohammad Ganj (MDJ), Satbahini (SZF), Untari Road (URD), Karkatta (KRTA), Sigsigi (SQS), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), Tolra (TRZ), Lalgarh Bihar Halt (LBT), Rajhura (RHR), Kajri (KFT), DaltonGanj (DTO), Chianki (CNF), Kechki (KCKI), Mangra (MAZ), Barwadih Jn (BRWD).