53562 Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 18 2019 (09:47)

Train : 53562 Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 6 halts Duration : 1h 35m

From : PYHTDeparture : 15:25 To : DUMK Arrival : 17:00 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 57 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Poreyahat (PYHT)15:25 10.037ER1pin code 814153, Jharkhand
Gangwara Halt (GGWA)15:4015:411m 19.436ER1Dist - Godda, Jharkhand
Hansdiha (HSDA)15:5115:521m 115.347ER--814145, Jharkhand
Kurmahat (KUMT)16:0416:051m 124.842ER1Jharkhand 814145, Jharkhand
Nonihat (NNHT)16:1516:161m 131.849ER--Nunihat, Jharkhand
Barapalasi (BRPS)16:3016:311m 143.344ER--Pin - 814145, Jharkhand
New Madanpur (MPUR)16:4416:451m 153.017ER--Madanpur Stn Rd ., Jharkhand
Dumka (DUMK)17:00 157.2-ER--Dumka, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53562 Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 53562 Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53562 timetable?

It is important to check 53562 Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved)?

Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 53562.

What are the 53562 Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 53562 Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Poreyahat (PYHT) and Dumka (DUMK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 53562 from the source station?

The 53562 departs from its source station Dumka (DUMK) at 15:25.

How much distance does Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 57 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53562 to reach the destination?

The 53562 takes 1h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53562 Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 53562 Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Dumka at 17:00 .

How many stoppages 53562 has between Poreyahat and Dumka?

The 53562 Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53562 Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Dumka Railway Station?

The 53562 Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 17:00 to the Dumka Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at PYHT and DUMK?

Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Poreyahat (PYHT) and platform number 1 at Dumka (DUMK).

How many major stations 53562 Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 53562 Poreya Hat - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 7 major stations which are Poreyahat (PYHT), Gangwara Halt (GGWA), Hansdiha (HSDA), Kurmahat (KUMT), Nonihat (NNHT), Barapalasi (BRPS), New Madanpur (MPUR), Dumka (DUMK).