53554 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 04 2020 (22:12)

Train : 53554 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 8 halts Duration : 1h 40m

From : JSMEDeparture : 11:25 To : DUMK Arrival : 13:05 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 71 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jasidih Jn (JSME)11:25 10.048ER5Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Deoghar Jn (DGHR)11:3311:341m 16.454ER2PIN - 814112, Jharkhand
Mohanpur (MHUR)11:4511:461m 116.353ER1Deoghar - 814157, Jharkhand
Ghormara (GRMA)11:5711:581m 126.161ER2Deoghar 814120, Jharkhand
Dhanpatdih (DPDH)12:0412:051m 132.242ER1PIN - 814118, Jharkhand
Chandanpahari (CNPI)12:1612:171m 139.954ER1Dumka district 814118, Jharkhand
Basukinath (BSKH)12:2712:281m 148.954ER2Dumka - 814118, Jharkhand
Jama (JAMA)12:3912:401m 158.851ER1Jharkhand - 814110, Jharkhand
New Madanpur (MPUR)12:5012:511m 167.318ER1Madanpur Stn Rd ., Jharkhand
Dumka (DUMK)13:05 171.5-ER3Dumka, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53554 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 53554 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53554 timetable?

It is important to check 53554 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved)?

Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 53554.

What are the 53554 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 53554 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jasidih Jn (JSME) and Dumka (DUMK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 53554 from the source station?

The 53554 departs from its source station Dumka (DUMK) at 11:25.

How much distance does Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 71 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53554 to reach the destination?

The 53554 takes 1h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53554 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 53554 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Dumka at 13:05 .

How many stoppages 53554 has between Jasidih Jn and Dumka?

The 53554 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53554 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Dumka Railway Station?

The 53554 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 13:05 to the Dumka Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at JSME and DUMK?

Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 5 at Jasidih Jn (JSME) and platform number 5 at Dumka (DUMK).

How many major stations 53554 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 53554 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 9 major stations which are Jasidih Jn (JSME), Deoghar Jn (DGHR), Mohanpur (MHUR), Ghormara (GRMA), Dhanpatdih (DPDH), Chandanpahari (CNPI), Basukinath (BSKH), Jama (JAMA), New Madanpur (MPUR), Dumka (DUMK).