53514 Giridih - Madhupur Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 09 2020 (23:48)

Train : 53514 Giridih - Madhupur PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 5 halts Duration : 1h 0m

From : GRDDeparture : 09:20 To : MDP Arrival : 10:20 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 38 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Giridih (GRD)09:20 10.059ER1Pin - 815301, Jharkhand
Maheshmunda Jn (MMD)09:3109:321m 110.852ER--Pin - 815312, Jharkhand
Krishna Ballabh Sahay Halt (KBSH)09:4409:451m 121.334ER1Giridih, Jharkhand
Jagadishpur (JGD)09:5209:531m 125.242ER--Pin - 814114, Jharkhand
Sugapahari (SAPT)10:0010:011m 130.133ER1Madhupur, Jharkhand
Sugapahari (SGPA)10:0410:051m 131.825ER1Madhupur, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)10:20 138.0-ER106432-224478, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53514 Giridih - Madhupur Passenger time table?

If you want to check 53514 Giridih - Madhupur Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Giridih - Madhupur Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53514 timetable?

It is important to check 53514 Giridih - Madhupur Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Giridih - Madhupur Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Giridih - Madhupur Passenger?

Giridih - Madhupur Passenger train number is 53514.

What are the 53514 Giridih - Madhupur Passenger running days?

The 53514 Giridih - Madhupur Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Giridih (GRD) and Madhupur Jn (MDP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Giridih - Madhupur Passenger?

Class of travel available in Giridih - Madhupur Passenger is General.

What is the time of departure of 53514 from the source station?

The 53514 departs from its source station Madhupur Jn (MDP) at 09:20.

How much distance does Giridih - Madhupur Passenger cover?

Giridih - Madhupur Passenger covers a total distance of 38 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53514 to reach the destination?

The 53514 takes 1h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53514 Giridih - Madhupur Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 53514 Giridih - Madhupur Passenger reaches its destination station Madhupur Jn at 10:20 .

How many stoppages 53514 has between Giridih and Madhupur Jn?

The 53514 Giridih - Madhupur Passenger has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53514 Giridih - Madhupur Passenger take to reach Madhupur Jn Railway Station?

The 53514 Giridih - Madhupur Passenger Express reach on day 1 at 10:20 to the Madhupur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Giridih - Madhupur Passenger usually arrives at GRD and MDP?

Giridih - Madhupur Passenger arrives on platform number 1 at Giridih (GRD) and platform number 1 at Madhupur Jn (MDP).

How many major stations 53514 Giridih - Madhupur Passenger crosses?

The 53514 Giridih - Madhupur Passenger passes by 6 major stations which are Giridih (GRD), Maheshmunda Jn (MMD), Krishna Ballabh Sahay Halt (KBSH), Jagadishpur (JGD), Sugapahari (SAPT), Sugapahari (SGPA), Madhupur Jn (MDP).