53434 Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (20:42)

Train : 53434 Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 17 halts Duration : 2h 50m

From : BHWDeparture : 14:20 To : AZ Arrival : 17:10 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 96 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barharwa Jn (BHW)14:20 10.036ER3Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Bonidanga (BDAG)14:2914:301m 15.342ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Tildanga (TDLE)14:4114:421m 113.038ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Ballalpur (BQZ)14:5414:551m 120.650ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Sankopara (SXP)15:0115:021m 125.644ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Dhulian Ganga (DGLE)15:0915:101m 130.758ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Basudebpur (BDBP)15:1715:181m 137.537ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Nimtita (NILE)15:2315:241m 140.657ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Sujnipara (SPLE)15:3115:321m 147.343ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Ahiran (AHN)15:4115:421m 153.868ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Jangipur Road (JRLE)15:4815:491m 160.669ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Gankar (GALE)15:5515:561m 167.458ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Manigram (MGLE)16:0416:051m 175.259ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Naopara Mahishasur (NWMS)16:1016:111m 180.143ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Mahipal (MPLE)16:1616:171m 183.728ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Mahipal Road (MPLR)16:2116:221m 185.654ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Poradanga Halt (PRDG)16:2716:281m 190.152ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj City (ACLE)16:3316:341m 194.42ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)17:10 195.7-ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53434 Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 53434 Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53434 timetable?

It is important to check 53434 Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)?

Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 53434.

What are the 53434 Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 53434 Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Barharwa Jn (BHW) and Azimganj Jn (AZ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 53434 from the source station?

The 53434 departs from its source station Azimganj Jn (AZ) at 14:20.

How much distance does Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 96 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53434 to reach the destination?

The 53434 takes 2h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53434 Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 53434 Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Azimganj Jn at 17:10 .

How many stoppages 53434 has between Barharwa Jn and Azimganj Jn?

The 53434 Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53434 Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Azimganj Jn Railway Station?

The 53434 Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 17:10 to the Azimganj Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BHW and AZ?

Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Barharwa Jn (BHW) and platform number 3 at Azimganj Jn (AZ).

How many major stations 53434 Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 53434 Barharwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 18 major stations which are Barharwa Jn (BHW), Bonidanga (BDAG), Tildanga (TDLE), Ballalpur (BQZ), Sankopara (SXP), Dhulian Ganga (DGLE), Basudebpur (BDBP), Nimtita (NILE), Sujnipara (SPLE), Ahiran (AHN), Jangipur Road (JRLE), Gankar (GALE), Manigram (MGLE), Naopara Mahishasur (NWMS), Mahipal (MPLE), Mahipal Road (MPLR), Poradanga Halt (PRDG), Azimganj City (ACLE), Azimganj Jn (AZ).