53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (12:40)

Train : 53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 37 halts Duration : 6h 40m

From : MLDTDeparture : 15:00 To : BWN Arrival : 21:40 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 236 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Malda Town (MLDT)15:00 10.050ER4Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Gour Malda (GZM)15:1015:111m 18.458ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Jamirghata (JMQ)15:1715:181m 114.256ER1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Khaltipur (KTJ)15:2515:261m 120.764ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Chamagram (CMX)15:3415:351m 129.332ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)15:4615:482m 135.138ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Tildanga (TDLE)15:5615:571m 140.225ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bindubasini (BDBS)16:0516:061m 143.532ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Bonidanga (BDAG)16:1416:151m 147.922ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Gumani (GMAN)16:2816:291m 152.658ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Kotalpukur (KLP)16:3616:371m 159.365ER--Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Tilbhita (TBB)16:4416:451m 166.844ER1Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Pakur (PKR)16:5116:521m 171.366ER2Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Nagarnabi (NGF)16:5716:581m 176.838ER1Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Rajgram (RJG)17:0617:071m 181.957ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Banshlai Bridge (BSBR)17:1417:151m 188.550ER--Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Murarai (MRR)17:2117:221m 193.566ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Chatra (CTR)17:2917:301m 1101.258ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Nalhati Jn (NHT)17:3917:412m 1109.949ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Swadinpur (SDLE)17:5017:511m 1117.26ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)18:5519:005m 1124.053ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Tarapith Road (TPF)19:0819:091m 1131.146ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Mallarpur (MLV)19:1619:171m 1136.561ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Gadadharpur (GHLE)19:2519:261m 1144.654ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)19:3419:351m 1151.852ER4Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bataspur (BSLE)19:4419:451m 1159.666ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP)19:5019:511m 1165.159ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Kopai (KPLE)20:0020:011m 1174.048ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Prantik (PNE)20:0920:101m 1180.449ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)20:1520:172m 1184.558ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Bhedia (BDH)20:2520:261m 1192.251ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Pichkurirdhal (PCQ)20:3220:331m 1197.354ER2Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Guskara (GKH)20:4020:411m 1203.543ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Noadar Dhal (NRX)20:4820:491m 1208.617ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Banpas (BPS)21:0721:081m 1213.646ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Jhapater Dhal (JTL)21:1521:161m 1218.937ER3Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Khana Jn (KAN)21:2321:241m 1223.351ER4Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Talit (TIT)21:3121:321m 1229.254ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)21:40 1236.4-ER7Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53418 timetable?

It is important to check 53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)?

Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 53418.

What are the 53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Malda Town (MLDT) and Barddhaman Jn (BWN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 53418 from the source station?

The 53418 departs from its source station Barddhaman Jn (BWN) at 15:00.

How much distance does Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 236 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53418 to reach the destination?

The 53418 takes 6h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Barddhaman Jn at 21:40 .

How many stoppages 53418 has between Malda Town and Barddhaman Jn?

The 53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) has 38 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Barddhaman Jn Railway Station?

The 53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:40 to the Barddhaman Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at MLDT and BWN?

Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4 at Malda Town (MLDT) and platform number 4 at Barddhaman Jn (BWN).

How many major stations 53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 38 major stations which are Malda Town (MLDT), Gour Malda (GZM), Jamirghata (JMQ), Khaltipur (KTJ), Chamagram (CMX), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Tildanga (TDLE), Bindubasini (BDBS), Bonidanga (BDAG), Gumani (GMAN), Kotalpukur (KLP), Tilbhita (TBB), Pakur (PKR), Nagarnabi (NGF), Rajgram (RJG), Banshlai Bridge (BSBR), Murarai (MRR), Chatra (CTR), Nalhati Jn (NHT), Swadinpur (SDLE), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Tarapith Road (TPF), Mallarpur (MLV), Gadadharpur (GHLE), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Bataspur (BSLE), Ahmadpur Jn (AMP), Kopai (KPLE), Prantik (PNE), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Bhedia (BDH), Pichkurirdhal (PCQ), Guskara (GKH), Noadar Dhal (NRX), Banpas (BPS), Jhapater Dhal (JTL), Khana Jn (KAN), Talit (TIT), Barddhaman Jn (BWN).