53403 Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 05 2020 (16:27)

Train : 53403 Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 74 halts Duration : 19h 50m

From : RPHDeparture : 05:40 To : GAYA Arrival : 01:30 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 435 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)05:40 10.051ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Swadinpur (SDLE)05:4805:502m 16.873ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Nalhati Jn (NHT)05:5605:582m 114.175ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Chatra (CTR)06:0506:061m 122.866ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Murarai (MRR)06:1306:141m 130.575ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Banshlai Bridge (BSBR)06:1806:191m 135.567ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rajgram (RJG)06:2506:272m 142.151ER3Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Nagarnabi (NGF)06:3306:341m 147.247ER3Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Pakur (PKR)06:4106:465m 152.753ER1Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Tilbhita (TBB)06:5106:521m 157.165ER3Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Kotalpukur (KLP)06:5907:012m 164.750ER--Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Gumani (GMAN)07:0907:101m 171.47ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Barharwa Jn (BHW)08:1208:175m 178.852ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Bakudi (BKLE)08:2608:271m 186.644ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Dhamdhamia (DDX)08:3208:331m 190.352ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Tinpahar Jn (TPH)08:3908:401m 195.441ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Kalian Chak (KXE)08:4708:481m 1100.241ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Taljhari (TLJ)08:5508:561m 1105.147ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Karanpurato (KPTO)09:0509:061m 1112.148ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Maharajpur (MJP)09:1509:161m 1119.241ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Sakrigali (SLJ)09:2509:261m 1125.420ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Sahibganj (SBG)09:4909:545m 1133.242ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Karamtola (KRMA)10:0710:081m 1142.245ER1Pincode - 816109, Jharkhand
Mirza Cheuki (MZC)10:1610:171m 1148.250ER1Pin - 813208, Jharkhand
Ammapali (AMPL)10:2210:231m 1152.443ER--Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Pirpainti (PPT)10:2910:301m 1156.748ER--Pin - 813209, Bihar
Shivanarayanpur (SVRP)10:4110:421m 1165.626ER--Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Bikramshila (BKSL)10:5010:511m 1169.044ER2813222, Bihar
Kahalgaon (CLG)11:0211:031m 1177.142ER2Pin - 813204, Bihar
Ekchari (EKC)11:0911:101m 1181.347ER1Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Ghogha (GGA)11:1711:181m 1186.826ER--Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM)11:3211:331m 1193.018ER--Pin - 813210, Bihar
Sabaur (SBO)11:5511:561m 1199.613ER1813210, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)12:3014:30120m 1207.138ER5Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Nathnagar (NAT)14:3614:371m 1210.930ER2Distt :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Murarpur (MPY)14:4714:481m 1215.933ER--Pin - 813233, Bihar
Chhit Makandpur (CTMP)14:5114:521m 1217.543ER--Pincode - 812004, Bihar
Akbarnagar (AKN)14:5714:581m 1221.153ER2Dist :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
Maheshi (MVV)15:0315:041m 1225.458ER--Distt :- Bhagalpur, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)15:1015:111m 1231.261ER2,3Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Ganganiyan (GNNA)15:1815:191m 1238.433ER--Pin - 811211, Bihar
Ghorghat Halt (GOG)15:2615:271m 1242.233ER--Pin - 811211, Bihar
Kalyanpur Road (KPRD)15:3115:321m 1244.435ER--Pin - 811211, Bihar
Bariarpur (BUP)15:4015:411m 1249.030ER1Pin code-811211, Bihar
Rishikund (RIKD)15:4515:461m 1251.044ER--Pin - 811211, Bihar
Ratanpur (RPUR)15:5015:511m 1254.021ER--Pin code 811211, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)16:0916:101m 1260.19ER2,3Dist:Munger, Bihar
Dasharathpur (DRTP)16:5316:541m 1266.654ER1Pin - 811212, Bihar
Dharhara (DRH)17:0017:011m 1272.060ER1Pin - 811212, Bihar
Masudan (MSDN)17:0717:081m 1278.050ER--Pin - 811112, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)17:1317:141m 1282.261ER2Pin - 811112, Bihar
Kajra (KJH)17:2117:221m 1289.335ER--Dist-lakhisarai, Bihar
Uren (UREN)17:2917:301m 1293.461ER--Pin - 811310, Bihar
Dhanauri (DNRE)17:3617:371m 1299.522ER--811310, Bihar
Rampur Halt (RMPR)17:4317:441m 1301.86ER--PIN - 811310, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)18:2018:4020m 1305.28ECR1Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)18:5018:522m 1306.553ECR2Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Garsanda Halt (GSDH)19:0219:031m 1315.437ECR1Pin - 811107, Bihar
Sirari (SRY)19:1319:152m 1321.634ECR1Pin - 811107, Bihar
Eksari (EKH)19:2719:281m 1328.321ECR1Pin - 803117, Bihar
Sheikhpura Jn (SHK)19:3819:402m 1331.786ECR1Pin - 811105, Bihar
Kusumha Bihar Halt (KSMB)19:4619:471m 1340.333ECR1Pin - 811105, Bihar
Kashi Chak (KSC)19:5920:012m 1346.835ECR--Pin - 805124, Bihar
Baghi Ghauspur (BFX)20:0920:101m 1351.633ECR1Baghi Ghauspur, Bihar
Warisale Ganj (WRS)20:2020:222m 1357.047ECR1Pin - 805130, Bihar
Baghi Bardiha (BBE)20:3220:331m 1364.816ECR1Pin - 805130, Bihar
Nawadah (NWD)21:1521:205m 1375.858ECR1Nawada, Bihar
Chatar Halt (CTHT)21:2921:301m 1384.540ECR1Chatar, Bihar
Tilaiya Jn (TIA)21:4321:452m 1393.246ECR--Pin - 805103, Bihar
Manjhwe (MZW)21:5621:571m 1401.740ECR1Manjhwe, Bihar
Jamuawan (JMN)22:0122:021m 1404.329ECR1Jamuawan, Bihar
WazerGanj (WZJ)22:1622:182m 1411.129ECR1Pin - 805131, Bihar
Karjara (KRJR)22:3322:352m 1418.543ECR--Pin - 805131, Bihar
Paimar (PMI)22:4122:432m 1422.84ECR--Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823311, Bihar
Manpur Jn (MPO)00:2300:252m 2429.45ECR--Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823003, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)01:30 2434.6-ECR--0631-2220283, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53403 Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 53403 Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53403 timetable?

It is important to check 53403 Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)?

Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 53403.

What are the 53403 Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 53403 Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rampurhat Jn (RPH) and Gaya Jn (GAYA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 53403 from the source station?

The 53403 departs from its source station Gaya Jn (GAYA) at 05:40.

How much distance does Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 435 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53403 to reach the destination?

The 53403 takes 19h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53403 Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 53403 Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Gaya Jn at 01:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 53403 has between Rampurhat Jn and Gaya Jn?

The 53403 Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) has 75 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53403 Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Gaya Jn Railway Station?

The 53403 Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 01:30 +1 night to the Gaya Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at RPH and GAYA?

Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Rampurhat Jn (RPH) and platform number 3 at Gaya Jn (GAYA).

How many major stations 53403 Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 53403 Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 75 major stations which are Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Swadinpur (SDLE), Nalhati Jn (NHT), Chatra (CTR), Murarai (MRR), Banshlai Bridge (BSBR), Rajgram (RJG), Nagarnabi (NGF), Pakur (PKR), Tilbhita (TBB), Kotalpukur (KLP), Gumani (GMAN), Barharwa Jn (BHW), Bakudi (BKLE), Dhamdhamia (DDX), Tinpahar Jn (TPH), Kalian Chak (KXE), Taljhari (TLJ), Karanpurato (KPTO), Maharajpur (MJP), Sakrigali (SLJ), Sahibganj (SBG), Karamtola (KRMA), Mirza Cheuki (MZC), Ammapali (AMPL), Pirpainti (PPT), Shivanarayanpur (SVRP), Bikramshila (BKSL), Kahalgaon (CLG), Ekchari (EKC), Ghogha (GGA), Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM), Sabaur (SBO), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Nathnagar (NAT), Murarpur (MPY), Chhit Makandpur (CTMP), Akbarnagar (AKN), Maheshi (MVV), SultanGanj (SGG), Ganganiyan (GNNA), Ghorghat Halt (GOG), Kalyanpur Road (KPRD), Bariarpur (BUP), Rishikund (RIKD), Ratanpur (RPUR), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Dasharathpur (DRTP), Dharhara (DRH), Masudan (MSDN), Abhaipur (AHA), Kajra (KJH), Uren (UREN), Dhanauri (DNRE), Rampur Halt (RMPR), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Garsanda Halt (GSDH), Sirari (SRY), Eksari (EKH), Sheikhpura Jn (SHK), Kusumha Bihar Halt (KSMB), Kashi Chak (KSC), Baghi Ghauspur (BFX), Warisale Ganj (WRS), Baghi Bardiha (BBE), Nawadah (NWD), Chatar Halt (CTHT), Tilaiya Jn (TIA), Manjhwe (MZW), Jamuawan (JMN), WazerGanj (WZJ), Karjara (KRJR), Paimar (PMI), Manpur Jn (MPO), Gaya Jn (GAYA).