53402 Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 04 2020 (23:17)

Train : 53402 Malda Town - Sahibganj PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 3h 0m

From : MLDTDeparture : 16:25 To : SBG Arrival : 19:25 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 108 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Malda Town (MLDT)16:25 10.050ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Gour Malda (GZM)16:3516:361m 18.458ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Jamirghata (JMQ)16:4216:431m 114.256ER1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Khaltipur (KTJ)16:5016:511m 120.764ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Chamagram (CMX)16:5917:001m 129.332ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)17:1117:121m 135.134ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Tildanga (TDLE)17:2117:221m 140.229ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bindubasini (BDBS)17:2917:301m 143.532ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Bonidanga (BDAG)17:3817:391m 147.920ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Barharwa Jn (BHW)17:5518:005m 153.247ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Bakudi (BKLE)18:1018:111m 161.044ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Dhamdhamia (DDX)18:1618:171m 164.752ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Tinpahar Jn (TPH)18:2318:241m 169.941ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Kalian Chak (KXE)18:3118:321m 174.741ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Taljhari (TLJ)18:3918:401m 179.547ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Karanpurato (KPTO)18:4918:501m 186.548ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Maharajpur (MJP)18:5919:001m 193.741ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Sakrigali (SLJ)19:0919:101m 199.831ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Sahibganj (SBG)19:25 1107.6-ER3Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53402 Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger time table?

If you want to check 53402 Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53402 timetable?

It is important to check 53402 Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger?

Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger train number is 53402.

What are the 53402 Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger running days?

The 53402 Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Malda Town (MLDT) and Sahibganj (SBG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger?

Class of travel available in Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger is General.

What is the time of departure of 53402 from the source station?

The 53402 departs from its source station Sahibganj (SBG) at 16:25.

How much distance does Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger cover?

Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger covers a total distance of 108 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53402 to reach the destination?

The 53402 takes 3h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53402 Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 53402 Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger reaches its destination station Sahibganj at 19:25 .

How many stoppages 53402 has between Malda Town and Sahibganj?

The 53402 Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53402 Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger take to reach Sahibganj Railway Station?

The 53402 Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Express reach on day 1 at 19:25 to the Sahibganj Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger usually arrives at MLDT and SBG?

Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger arrives on platform number -- at Malda Town (MLDT) and platform number -- at Sahibganj (SBG).

How many major stations 53402 Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger crosses?

The 53402 Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger passes by 18 major stations which are Malda Town (MLDT), Gour Malda (GZM), Jamirghata (JMQ), Khaltipur (KTJ), Chamagram (CMX), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Tildanga (TDLE), Bindubasini (BDBS), Bonidanga (BDAG), Barharwa Jn (BHW), Bakudi (BKLE), Dhamdhamia (DDX), Tinpahar Jn (TPH), Kalian Chak (KXE), Taljhari (TLJ), Karanpurato (KPTO), Maharajpur (MJP), Sakrigali (SLJ), Sahibganj (SBG).