53401 Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 04 2020 (23:15)

Train : 53401 Sahibganj - Malda Town PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : COV-UnReservedHalt : 17 halts Duration : 3h 15m

From : SBGDeparture : 06:00 To : MLDT Arrival : 09:15 Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 108 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sahibganj (SBG)06:00 10.047ER3Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Sakrigali (SLJ)06:1006:111m 17.841ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Maharajpur (MJP)06:2006:211m 113.948ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Karanpurato (KPTO)06:3006:311m 121.147ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Taljhari (TLJ)06:4006:411m 128.148ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Kalian Chak (KXE)06:4706:481m 132.948ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Tinpahar Jn (TPH)06:5406:551m 137.744ER2Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Dhamdhamia (DDX)07:0207:031m 142.944ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Bakudi (BKLE)07:0807:091m 146.618ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Barharwa Jn (BHW)07:3507:405m 154.432ER2Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Bonidanga (BDAG)07:5007:511m 159.837ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Bindubasini (BDBS)07:5807:591m 164.134ER--Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Tildanga (TDLE)08:0508:061m 167.438ER--Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)08:1408:151m 172.529ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Chamagram (CMX)08:2708:281m 178.457ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Khaltipur (KTJ)08:3708:381m 186.949ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Jamirghata (JMQ)08:4608:471m 193.558ER2Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Gour Malda (GZM)08:5308:541m 199.224ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)09:15 1107.6-ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53401 Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger time table?

If you want to check 53401 Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53401 timetable?

It is important to check 53401 Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger?

Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger train number is 53401.

What are the 53401 Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger running days?

The 53401 Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sahibganj (SBG) and Malda Town (MLDT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger?

Class of travel available in Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger is General.

What is the time of departure of 53401 from the source station?

The 53401 departs from its source station Malda Town (MLDT) at 06:00.

How much distance does Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger cover?

Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger covers a total distance of 108 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53401 to reach the destination?

The 53401 takes 3h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53401 Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 53401 Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger reaches its destination station Malda Town at 09:15 .

How many stoppages 53401 has between Sahibganj and Malda Town?

The 53401 Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53401 Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger take to reach Malda Town Railway Station?

The 53401 Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger Express reach on day 1 at 09:15 to the Malda Town Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger usually arrives at SBG and MLDT?

Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger arrives on platform number 3 at Sahibganj (SBG) and platform number 3 at Malda Town (MLDT).

How many major stations 53401 Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger crosses?

The 53401 Sahibganj - Malda Town Passenger passes by 18 major stations which are Sahibganj (SBG), Sakrigali (SLJ), Maharajpur (MJP), Karanpurato (KPTO), Taljhari (TLJ), Kalian Chak (KXE), Tinpahar Jn (TPH), Dhamdhamia (DDX), Bakudi (BKLE), Barharwa Jn (BHW), Bonidanga (BDAG), Bindubasini (BDBS), Tildanga (TDLE), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Chamagram (CMX), Khaltipur (KTJ), Jamirghata (JMQ), Gour Malda (GZM), Malda Town (MLDT).