53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 21 2019 (20:02)

Train : 53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 43 halts Duration : 9h 45m

From : DOSDeparture : 14:30 To : BRKA Arrival : 00:15 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 315 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dehri On Sone (DOS)14:30 10.031ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Son Nagar Jn (SEB)14:4114:421m 15.743ECR--Pin - 824112, Bihar
Bagahabishunpur (BCJ)14:5314:541m 113.654ECR--Pin - 824112, Bihar
Ankorha (ANH)15:0315:041m 121.739ECR--Pin - 824101, Bihar
Barkisalaiya (BSYA)15:1315:141m 127.654ECR--Pin - 824101, Bihar
Nabinagar Road (NBG)15:2315:241m 135.846ECR--824303, Bihar
Kajrat Nawadih (KYF)15:3515:361m 144.256ECR--Tiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
Japla (JPL)15:4415:495m 151.753ECR--Distt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
Haidar Nagar (HDN)15:5715:581m 158.734ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Kosiara (KVQ)16:0716:081m 163.945ECR--822115, Jharkhand
Mohammad Ganj (MDJ)16:1716:181m 170.743ECR--Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Satbahini (SZF)16:2716:281m 177.235ECR--Dist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
Untari Road (URD)16:3716:381m 182.437ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Karkatta (KRTA)16:4716:481m 188.032ECR--Pin - 822124, Jharkhand
Sigsigi (SQS)16:5716:581m 192.86ECR--822124, Jharkhand
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)17:5518:005m 198.732ECR3Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
Tolra (TRZ)18:1118:121m 1104.640ECR1Palamu, Jharkhand
Lalgarh Bihar Halt (LBT)18:2018:211m 1109.938ECR1Lalgarh, Jharkhand
Rajhura (RHR)18:2818:291m 1114.368ECR2Dist. Palamu, Jharkhand
Kajri (KFT)18:3918:401m 1125.739ECR1Bairia, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)18:5018:522m 1132.141ECR2230812, Jharkhand
Chianki (CNF)19:0319:041m 1139.648ECR1Pin - 822102, Jharkhand
Kechki (KCKI)19:1319:141m 1146.844ECR1Kechki, Jharkhand
Mangra (MAZ)19:2319:241m 1153.436ECR1Mangra, Jharkhand
Barwadih Jn (BRWD)19:3419:362m 1159.356ECR--822111, Jharkhand
Chhipadohar (CPDR)19:4519:461m 1167.847ECR--Dist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
Hehegara Halt (HHG)19:5719:581m 1176.464ECR--829204, Jharkhand
Kumendi (KMND)20:0720:081m 1186.142ECR--Pin - 829204, Jharkhand
Bendi (BFQ)20:1920:201m 1193.718ECR--Pin - 829207, Jharkhand
Latehar (LTHR)20:4020:422m 1199.741ECR--829207, Jharkhand
Demu (DEMU)20:5120:521m 1205.957ECR--Pin - 829207, Jharkhand
Richughuta (RCGT)21:0121:021m 1214.445ECR--Pin - 829207, Jharkhand
Chetar (CTQ)21:1321:141m 1222.744ECR--Pin - 829203, Jharkhand
Tori Jn (TORI)21:2721:281m 1232.335ECR1Pincode :- 829203, Jharkhand
Mahuamilan (MMLN)21:3921:401m 1238.6119ECR1Pin - 829210, Jharkhand
Nindra (NVA)21:4721:481m 1252.611ECR--829210, Jharkhand
McCluskieGanj (MGME)21:5721:581m 1254.247ECR--Pin - 829208, Jharkhand
Khalari (KLRE)22:0622:082m 1260.541ECR--Pin - 829205, Jharkhand
Ray (RAY)22:1822:202m 1267.445ECR2ray, Jharkhand
Kole (KOLE)22:3022:311m 1274.930ECR--Pin - 829209, Jharkhand
Hendegir (HNDR)22:4322:441m 1280.947ECR--825311, Jharkhand
Tokisud (TKS)22:5522:561m 1289.536ECR--Pin - 829118, Jharkhand
Patratu (PTRU)23:0823:102m 1296.733ECR--Pin - 829118, Jharkhand
Bhurkunda (BHKD)23:2523:261m 1304.912ECR1829105, Jharkhand
Barkakana Jn (BRKA)00:15 2315.0-ECR--PH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53358 timetable?

It is important to check 53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)?

Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 53358.

What are the 53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dehri On Sone (DOS) and Barkakana Jn (BRKA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 53358 from the source station?

The 53358 departs from its source station Barkakana Jn (BRKA) at 14:30.

How much distance does Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 315 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53358 to reach the destination?

The 53358 takes 9h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Barkakana Jn at 00:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 53358 has between Dehri On Sone and Barkakana Jn?

The 53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Barkakana Jn Railway Station?

The 53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 00:15 +1 night to the Barkakana Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at DOS and BRKA?

Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Dehri On Sone (DOS) and platform number -- at Barkakana Jn (BRKA).

How many major stations 53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 44 major stations which are Dehri On Sone (DOS), Son Nagar Jn (SEB), Bagahabishunpur (BCJ), Ankorha (ANH), Barkisalaiya (BSYA), Nabinagar Road (NBG), Kajrat Nawadih (KYF), Japla (JPL), Haidar Nagar (HDN), Kosiara (KVQ), Mohammad Ganj (MDJ), Satbahini (SZF), Untari Road (URD), Karkatta (KRTA), Sigsigi (SQS), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), Tolra (TRZ), Lalgarh Bihar Halt (LBT), Rajhura (RHR), Kajri (KFT), DaltonGanj (DTO), Chianki (CNF), Kechki (KCKI), Mangra (MAZ), Barwadih Jn (BRWD), Chhipadohar (CPDR), Hehegara Halt (HHG), Kumendi (KMND), Bendi (BFQ), Latehar (LTHR), Demu (DEMU), Richughuta (RCGT), Chetar (CTQ), Tori Jn (TORI), Mahuamilan (MMLN), Nindra (NVA), McCluskieGanj (MGME), Khalari (KLRE), Ray (RAY), Kole (KOLE), Hendegir (HNDR), Tokisud (TKS), Patratu (PTRU), Bhurkunda (BHKD), Barkakana Jn (BRKA).