53349 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (10:21)

Train : 53349 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 23 halts Duration : 6h 0m

From : BRWDDeparture : 16:45 To : DOS Arrival : 22:45 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 159 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barwadih Jn (BRWD)16:45 10.036ECR3822111, Jharkhand
Mangra (MAZ)16:5516:561m 16.036ECR--Mangra, Jharkhand
Kechki (KCKI)17:0717:081m 112.633ECR2Kechki, Jharkhand
Chianki (CNF)17:2117:221m 119.832ECR2Pin - 822102, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)17:3617:382m 127.235ECR1230812, Jharkhand
Kajri (KFT)17:4917:501m 133.752ECR2Bairia, Jharkhand
Rajhura (RHR)18:0318:041m 145.024ECR1Dist. Palamu, Jharkhand
Lalgarh Bihar Halt (LBT)18:1518:161m 149.415ECR--Lalgarh, Jharkhand
Tolra (TRZ)18:3718:381m 154.811ECR2Palamu, Jharkhand
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)19:1019:155m 160.671ECR1Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
Sigsigi (SQS)19:2019:222m 166.641ECR--822124, Jharkhand
Karkatta (KRTA)19:2919:301m 171.442ECR--Pin - 822124, Jharkhand
Untari Road (URD)19:3819:391m 176.945ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Satbahini (SZF)19:4619:471m 182.249ECR--Dist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
Mohammad Ganj (MDJ)19:5519:561m 188.751ECR--Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Kosiara (KVQ)20:0420:051m 195.439ECR--822115, Jharkhand
Haidar Nagar (HDN)20:1320:141m 1100.647ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Japla (JPL)20:2320:285m 1107.775ECR--Distt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
Kajrat Nawadih (KYF)20:3420:351m 1115.163ECR--Tiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
Nabinagar Road (NBG)20:4320:441m 1123.654ECR--824303, Bihar
Barkisalaiya (BSYA)20:5320:541m 1131.744ECR--Pin - 824101, Bihar
Ankorha (ANH)21:0221:031m 1137.654ECR--Pin - 824101, Bihar
Bagahabishunpur (BCJ)21:1221:131m 1145.828ECR--Pin - 824112, Bihar
Son Nagar Jn (SEB)21:3021:311m 1153.75ECR--Pin - 824112, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)22:45 1159.3-ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 53349 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 53349 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53349 timetable?

It is important to check 53349 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved)?

Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 53349.

What are the 53349 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 53349 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Barwadih Jn (BRWD) and Dehri On Sone (DOS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 53349 from the source station?

The 53349 departs from its source station Dehri On Sone (DOS) at 16:45.

How much distance does Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 159 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53349 to reach the destination?

The 53349 takes 6h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53349 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 53349 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Dehri On Sone at 22:45 .

How many stoppages 53349 has between Barwadih Jn and Dehri On Sone?

The 53349 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53349 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Dehri On Sone Railway Station?

The 53349 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 22:45 to the Dehri On Sone Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BRWD and DOS?

Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Barwadih Jn (BRWD) and platform number -- at Dehri On Sone (DOS).

How many major stations 53349 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 53349 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 24 major stations which are Barwadih Jn (BRWD), Mangra (MAZ), Kechki (KCKI), Chianki (CNF), DaltonGanj (DTO), Kajri (KFT), Rajhura (RHR), Lalgarh Bihar Halt (LBT), Tolra (TRZ), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), Sigsigi (SQS), Karkatta (KRTA), Untari Road (URD), Satbahini (SZF), Mohammad Ganj (MDJ), Kosiara (KVQ), Haidar Nagar (HDN), Japla (JPL), Kajrat Nawadih (KYF), Nabinagar Road (NBG), Barkisalaiya (BSYA), Ankorha (ANH), Bagahabishunpur (BCJ), Son Nagar Jn (SEB), Dehri On Sone (DOS).