53344 Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (10:18)

Train : 53344 Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 59 halts Duration : 15h 20m

From : CPUDeparture : 07:25 To : GMO Arrival : 22:45 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 458 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chopan (CPU)07:25 10.022ECR1SH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Billi Jn (BXLL)07:4207:431m 16.315ECR1Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Salai Banwa (SLBN)07:5507:561m 19.349ECR1Salai Banwa, Uttar Pradesh
Gurmura (GMX)08:1208:142m 122.339ECR1Gurmura, Uttar Pradesh
Jogidih (JGF)08:2808:302m 131.340ECR1Jogidih, Uttar Pradesh
Renukut (RNQ)08:4608:482m 142.028ECR1Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Muirpur Road (MPF)09:0009:022m 147.737ECR1Muirpur, Uttar Pradesh
Jharokhas (JRQ)09:1609:182m 156.332ECR1National Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
Duddhinagar (DXN)09:3109:321m 163.248ECR1Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Mahuariya (MXY)09:4709:481m 175.257ECR1Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
WyndhamGanj (WDM)09:5910:001m 185.650ECR1Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Nagar Untari (NUQ)10:1410:162m 197.445ECR1Garhwa, Jharkhand
Ramna (RMF)10:3110:321m 1108.750ECR1Dist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
Meralgram (MQX)10:4610:482m 1120.256ECR1Garhwa, Jharkhand
Garhwa (GHQ)11:0011:022m 1131.443ECR1Garhwa, Jharkhand
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)11:1611:182m 1141.427ECR3Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
Tolra (TRZ)11:3111:321m 1147.232ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Lalgarh Bihar Halt (LBT)11:4211:431m 1152.624ECR--Lalgarh, Jharkhand
Rajhura (RHR)11:5411:551m 1157.0113ECR--Dist. Palamu, Jharkhand
Kajri (KFT)12:0112:021m 1168.39ECR--Bairia, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)12:4712:525m 1174.850ECR2230812, Jharkhand
Chianki (CNF)13:0113:021m 1182.236ECR--Pin - 822102, Jharkhand
Kechki (KCKI)13:1413:151m 1189.556ECR--Kechki, Jharkhand
Mangra (MAZ)13:2213:231m 1196.18ECR--Mangra, Jharkhand
Barwadih Jn (BRWD)14:1014:155m 1202.056ECR--822111, Jharkhand
Chhipadohar (CPDR)14:2414:251m 1210.540ECR--Dist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
Hehegara Halt (HHG)14:3814:391m 1219.148ECR--829204, Jharkhand
Kumendi (KMND)14:5114:521m 1228.751ECR--Pin - 829204, Jharkhand
Bendi (BFQ)15:0115:021m 1236.433ECR--Pin - 829207, Jharkhand
Latehar (LTHR)15:1315:141m 1242.434ECR--829207, Jharkhand
Demu (DEMU)15:2515:261m 1248.646ECR--Pin - 829207, Jharkhand
Richughuta (RCGT)15:3715:381m 1257.145ECR--Pin - 829207, Jharkhand
Chetar (CTQ)15:4915:501m 1265.444ECR--Pin - 829203, Jharkhand
Tori Jn (TORI)16:0316:041m 1275.035ECR1Pincode :- 829203, Jharkhand
Mahuamilan (MMLN)16:1516:161m 1281.349ECR1Pin - 829210, Jharkhand
McCluskieGanj (MGME)16:3516:361m 1296.938ECR--Pin - 829208, Jharkhand
Khalari (KLRE)16:4616:482m 1303.252ECR--Pin - 829205, Jharkhand
Ray (RAY)16:5616:582m 1310.135ECR--ray, Jharkhand
Hendegir (HNDR)17:2117:221m 1323.640ECR--825311, Jharkhand
Tokisud (TKS)17:3517:361m 1332.243ECR--Pin - 829118, Jharkhand
Patratu (PTRU)17:4617:482m 1339.418ECR--Pin - 829118, Jharkhand
Bhurkunda (BHKD)18:1518:161m 1347.628ECR1829105, Jharkhand
Barkakana Jn (BRKA)18:3818:5820m 1357.718ECR--PH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Arigada (ARGD)19:0919:101m 1361.128ECR1Ramgarh, Jharkhand
Ranchi Road (RRME)19:2219:242m 1366.833ECR--06553-222042, Jharkhand
Digwar Halt (DIWR)19:3119:321m 1370.620ECR1Bongabar, Jharkhand
Karmahat (KMHT)19:4419:451m 1374.522ECR--Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Chainpur (CNPR)19:5719:581m 1379.042ECR1Chainpur, Jharkhand
Jogeshwar Bihar (JGBR)20:0520:061m 1383.928ECR--Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Danea (DNEA)20:2320:241m 1391.852ECR--Pin -825325, Jharkhand
Dumri Bihar (DMBR)20:3720:381m 1403.041ECR--Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Gumia (GMIA)20:4820:502m 1409.718ECR--06544-261249, Jharkhand
Bokaro Thermal (BKRO)21:0921:101m 1415.428ECR1Dist :- Bokaro, Jharkhand
Jarangdih (JAN)21:2321:241m 1421.421ECR1PIN - 829114, Jharkhand
Bermo (BRMO)21:3221:342m 1424.226ECR--Dist :- Bokaro, Jharkhand
Amlo (AMLO)21:4021:422m 1426.832ECR--Distt.- B.S. City, Jharkhand
Phusro (PUS)21:4821:502m 1430.032ECR--06549-222754, Jharkhand
Bhandaridah (BHME)21:5922:001m 1434.840ECR--Dist :- Bokaro, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)22:1022:122m 1441.557ECR206549-242555, Jharkhand
Telo (TELO)22:2022:222m 1449.124ECR1Bokaro, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)22:45 1458.4-ECR5Jharkhand, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53344 Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 53344 Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53344 timetable?

It is important to check 53344 Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)?

Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) train number is 53344.

What are the 53344 Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) running days?

The 53344 Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chopan (CPU) and Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 53344 from the source station?

The 53344 departs from its source station Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO) at 07:25.

How much distance does Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) cover?

Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 458 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53344 to reach the destination?

The 53344 takes 15h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53344 Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 53344 Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh at 22:45 .

How many stoppages 53344 has between Chopan and Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh?

The 53344 Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) has 60 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53344 Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) take to reach Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh Railway Station?

The 53344 Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 22:45 to the Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) usually arrives at CPU and GMO?

Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Chopan (CPU) and platform number 1 at Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO).

How many major stations 53344 Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 53344 Chopan - Gomoh Passenger (GGC) (UnReserved) passes by 60 major stations which are Chopan (CPU), Billi Jn (BXLL), Salai Banwa (SLBN), Gurmura (GMX), Jogidih (JGF), Renukut (RNQ), Muirpur Road (MPF), Jharokhas (JRQ), Duddhinagar (DXN), Mahuariya (MXY), WyndhamGanj (WDM), Nagar Untari (NUQ), Ramna (RMF), Meralgram (MQX), Garhwa (GHQ), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), Tolra (TRZ), Lalgarh Bihar Halt (LBT), Rajhura (RHR), Kajri (KFT), DaltonGanj (DTO), Chianki (CNF), Kechki (KCKI), Mangra (MAZ), Barwadih Jn (BRWD), Chhipadohar (CPDR), Hehegara Halt (HHG), Kumendi (KMND), Bendi (BFQ), Latehar (LTHR), Demu (DEMU), Richughuta (RCGT), Chetar (CTQ), Tori Jn (TORI), Mahuamilan (MMLN), McCluskieGanj (MGME), Khalari (KLRE), Ray (RAY), Hendegir (HNDR), Tokisud (TKS), Patratu (PTRU), Bhurkunda (BHKD), Barkakana Jn (BRKA), Arigada (ARGD), Ranchi Road (RRME), Digwar Halt (DIWR), Karmahat (KMHT), Chainpur (CNPR), Jogeshwar Bihar (JGBR), Danea (DNEA), Dumri Bihar (DMBR), Gumia (GMIA), Bokaro Thermal (BKRO), Jarangdih (JAN), Bermo (BRMO), Amlo (AMLO), Phusro (PUS), Bhandaridah (BHME), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Telo (TELO), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO).