53328 Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (18:35)

Train : 53328 Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 10 halts Duration : 2h 15m

From : GMODeparture : 16:15 To : SNDT Arrival : 18:30 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 57 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)16:15 10.071ECR--Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Matari (MRQ)16:2316:241m 19.545ECR--near Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Nichitpur (NPJE)16:3116:321m 114.850ECR--Pin - 828113, Jharkhand
Tetulmari (TET)16:3916:401m 120.646ECR--Dhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
Bhuli (BHN)16:4716:481m 125.919ECR--Dist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)17:0017:055m 129.840ECR4Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Dokra Halt (DOKM)17:1217:131m 134.519ECR--Dhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
Pradhankhunta Jn (PKA)17:2717:281m 139.029ECR--Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Rakhitpur (RKJE)17:3917:401m 144.241ECR1Jairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
Sindri Block Hut (SDBH)17:5117:521m 151.819ECR--Pathardih, Jharkhand
Sindri Marshalling Yard (SNMY)18:0218:031m 154.95ECR1Pathardih, Jharkhand
Sindri Town (SNDT)18:30 157.3-ECR1Dhanbad - 828123, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53328 Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 53328 Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53328 timetable?

It is important to check 53328 Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved)?

Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 53328.

What are the 53328 Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 53328 Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO) and Sindri Town (SNDT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 53328 from the source station?

The 53328 departs from its source station Sindri Town (SNDT) at 16:15.

How much distance does Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 57 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53328 to reach the destination?

The 53328 takes 2h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53328 Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 53328 Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Sindri Town at 18:30 .

How many stoppages 53328 has between Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh and Sindri Town?

The 53328 Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53328 Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Sindri Town Railway Station?

The 53328 Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 18:30 to the Sindri Town Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at GMO and SNDT?

Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO) and platform number -- at Sindri Town (SNDT).

How many major stations 53328 Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 53328 Gomoh - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 11 major stations which are Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Matari (MRQ), Nichitpur (NPJE), Tetulmari (TET), Bhuli (BHN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Dokra Halt (DOKM), Pradhankhunta Jn (PKA), Rakhitpur (RKJE), Sindri Block Hut (SDBH), Sindri Marshalling Yard (SNMY), Sindri Town (SNDT).