53324 Dhanbad - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (18:34)

Train : 53324 Dhanbad - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 5 halts Duration : 1h 30m

From : DHNDeparture : 06:10 To : SNDT Arrival : 07:40 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 28 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)06:10 10.040ECR7Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Dokra Halt (DOKM)06:1706:181m 14.734ECR--Dhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
Pradhankhunta Jn (PKA)06:2606:271m 19.226ECR3Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Rakhitpur (RKJE)06:3906:401m 114.535ECR1Jairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
Sindri Block Hut (SDBH)06:5306:541m 122.011ECR--Pathardih, Jharkhand
Sindri Marshalling Yard (SNMY)07:1107:121m 125.15ECR1Pathardih, Jharkhand
Sindri Town (SNDT)07:40 127.6-ECR1Dhanbad - 828123, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53324 Dhanbad - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 53324 Dhanbad - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dhanbad - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53324 timetable?

It is important to check 53324 Dhanbad - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dhanbad - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dhanbad - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved)?

Dhanbad - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 53324.

What are the 53324 Dhanbad - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 53324 Dhanbad - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Sindri Town (SNDT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dhanbad - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Dhanbad - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 53324 from the source station?

The 53324 departs from its source station Sindri Town (SNDT) at 06:10.

How much distance does Dhanbad - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Dhanbad - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 28 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53324 to reach the destination?

The 53324 takes 1h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53324 Dhanbad - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 53324 Dhanbad - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Sindri Town at 07:40 .

How many stoppages 53324 has between Dhanbad Jn and Sindri Town?

The 53324 Dhanbad - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53324 Dhanbad - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Sindri Town Railway Station?

The 53324 Dhanbad - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 07:40 to the Sindri Town Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dhanbad - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at DHN and SNDT?

Dhanbad - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 7 at Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and platform number 7 at Sindri Town (SNDT).

How many major stations 53324 Dhanbad - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 53324 Dhanbad - Sindri Town Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 6 major stations which are Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Dokra Halt (DOKM), Pradhankhunta Jn (PKA), Rakhitpur (RKJE), Sindri Block Hut (SDBH), Sindri Marshalling Yard (SNMY), Sindri Town (SNDT).