53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (18:58)

Train : 53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 32 halts Duration : 7h 10m

From : DNRDeparture : 08:40 To : TIA Arrival : 15:50 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 154 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Danapur Jn (DNR)08:40 10.028ECR4,5Pin - 801105, Bihar
Phulwari Sharif (PWS)08:4808:502m 13.738ECR2Pin - 801505, Bihar
Sachiwalay Halt (SCY)08:5608:582m 17.611ECR1Patna 800001, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)09:1009:2010m 19.719ECR2Patna 800001, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)09:2809:302m 112.336ECR4Patna- 800016, Bihar
Gulzarbagh (GZH)09:3709:392m 116.526ECR1Pincode-800007, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)09:4609:482m 119.646ECR1Patna 800008, Bihar
Banka Ghat (BKG)09:5609:582m 125.843ECR1Patna, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)10:0610:082m 131.558ECR2Pin - 803201, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)10:1710:192m 140.250ECR1Patna, Bihar
Karauta (KWO)10:2610:282m 146.014ECR--803202, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)11:0811:102m 155.133ECR3Pin - 803212, Bihar
Karnauti Jn (KRNN)11:1511:161m 157.846ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Harnaut (HRT)11:2611:282m 165.429ECR--Harnaut 803110, Bihar
Murhari Halt (MUHI)11:3411:351m 168.322ECR1National Highway 31, Bihar
Wena (WENA)11:4111:432m 170.529ECR--Wena, Bihar
Rahui Road (RRE)11:5511:561m 176.436ECR1National Highway 31, Bihar
Dekpura Halt (DKR)12:0112:021m 179.423ECR1National Highway 31, Bihar
Sohsarai Halt (SOW)12:0712:081m 181.338ECR1National Highway 31, Bihar
Bihar Sharif Jn (BEHS)12:1312:152m 184.440ECR--Phone - 06112-222306, Bihar
Tungi Halt (TNGI)12:2112:221m 188.530ECR1Bihar Sharif, Bihar
Pawapuri Road (POE)12:2612:282m 190.532ECR1Pin - 803111, Bihar
Deepnagar Halt (DPNR)12:3412:351m 193.718ECR1NH 82, Bihar
Nalanda (NLD)12:4612:482m 197.043ECR--National Highway 82, Bihar
Silao (SILO)12:5512:572m 1102.118ECR1Nalanda, Bihar
Karahdih Halt (KHDH)13:0213:031m 1103.623ECR1Silao, Bihar
Rajgir (RGD)13:1513:205m 1108.350ECR--Pin - 803116, Bihar
Nekpur (NKPU)13:2913:301m 1115.860ECR1Dist: Nalanda ;, Bihar
Natesar (NES)13:4013:422m 1125.841ECR--Pin - 823311, Bihar
Jethian (JTIN)13:5213:542m 1132.632ECR--Pin - 823311, Bihar
Sarsoo (SRSO)14:0214:031m 1136.833ECR1Pin - 805131, Bihar
Mohamadpur (MMDP)14:2414:251m 1148.430ECR1Pin - 805103, Bihar
Hisua (HIS)14:2914:301m 1150.43ECR1Pin - 805103, Bihar
Tilaiya Jn (TIA)15:50 1154.3-ECR--Pin - 805103, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53232 timetable?

It is important to check 53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved)?

Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 53232.

What are the 53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Danapur Jn (DNR) and Tilaiya Jn (TIA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 53232 from the source station?

The 53232 departs from its source station Tilaiya Jn (TIA) at 08:40.

How much distance does Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 154 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53232 to reach the destination?

The 53232 takes 7h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Tilaiya Jn at 15:50 .

How many stoppages 53232 has between Danapur Jn and Tilaiya Jn?

The 53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved) has 33 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Tilaiya Jn Railway Station?

The 53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 15:50 to the Tilaiya Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at DNR and TIA?

Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4,5 at Danapur Jn (DNR) and platform number 4,5 at Tilaiya Jn (TIA).

How many major stations 53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 33 major stations which are Danapur Jn (DNR), Phulwari Sharif (PWS), Sachiwalay Halt (SCY), Patna Jn (PNBE), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Gulzarbagh (GZH), Patna Saheb (PNC), Banka Ghat (BKG), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Khusropur (KOO), Karauta (KWO), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Karnauti Jn (KRNN), Harnaut (HRT), Murhari Halt (MUHI), Wena (WENA), Rahui Road (RRE), Dekpura Halt (DKR), Sohsarai Halt (SOW), Bihar Sharif Jn (BEHS), Tungi Halt (TNGI), Pawapuri Road (POE), Deepnagar Halt (DPNR), Nalanda (NLD), Silao (SILO), Karahdih Halt (KHDH), Rajgir (RGD), Nekpur (NKPU), Natesar (NES), Jethian (JTIN), Sarsoo (SRSO), Mohamadpur (MMDP), Hisua (HIS), Tilaiya Jn (TIA).