53231 Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 08 2019 (17:47)

Train : 53231 Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 31 halts Duration : 8h 45m

From : TIADeparture : 17:30 To : DNR Arrival : 02:15 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 154 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tilaiya Jn (TIA)17:30 10.026ECR--Pin - 805103, Bihar
Hisua (HIS)17:3917:401m 13.930ECR1Pin - 805103, Bihar
Mohamadpur (MMDP)17:4417:451m 15.933ECR1Pin - 805103, Bihar
Sarsoo (SRSO)18:0618:071m 117.543ECR1Pin - 805131, Bihar
Jethian (JTIN)18:1318:152m 121.741ECR--Pin - 823311, Bihar
Natesar (NES)18:2518:272m 128.554ECR--Pin - 823311, Bihar
Nekpur (NKPU)18:3818:391m 138.522ECR1Dist: Nalanda ;, Bihar
Rajgir (RGD)19:0019:1010m 146.040ECR--Pin - 803116, Bihar
Karahdih Halt (KHDH)19:1719:181m 150.723ECR1Silao, Bihar
Silao (SILO)19:2219:242m 152.234ECR1Nalanda, Bihar
Nalanda (NLD)19:3319:352m 157.328ECR--National Highway 82, Bihar
Deepnagar Halt (DPNR)19:4219:431m 160.632ECR1NH 82, Bihar
Pawapuri Road (POE)19:4919:501m 163.820ECR--Pin - 803111, Bihar
Tungi Halt (TNGI)19:5619:571m 165.815ECR1Bihar Sharif, Bihar
Bihar Sharif Jn (BEHS)20:1320:152m 169.938ECR--Phone - 06112-222306, Bihar
Sohsarai Halt (SOW)20:2020:211m 173.023ECR--National Highway 31, Bihar
Dekpura Halt (DKR)20:2620:271m 174.924ECR--National Highway 31, Bihar
Wena (WENA)20:4920:501m 183.819ECR--Wena, Bihar
Harnaut (HRT)21:0621:082m 188.935ECR--Harnaut 803110, Bihar
Karnauti Jn (KRNN)21:2121:221m 196.533ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)21:2721:325m 199.234ECR3Pin - 803212, Bihar
Karauta (KWO)21:4821:502m 1108.232ECR--803202, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)22:0122:032m 1114.135ECR--Patna, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)22:1822:202m 1122.850ECR3Pin - 803201, Bihar
Banka Ghat (BKG)22:2722:292m 1128.534ECR2Patna, Bihar
Deedarganj (DDGJ)22:3522:361m 1132.012ECR2Pin - 800008, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)22:5022:522m 1134.713ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Gulzarbagh (GZH)23:0623:082m 1137.825ECR3Pincode-800007, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)23:1823:202m 1142.02ECR3Patna- 800016, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)00:2500:3510m 2144.622ECR4,5Patna 800001, Bihar
Sachiwalay Halt (SCY)00:4100:432m 2146.729ECR2Patna 800001, Bihar
Phulwari Sharif (PWS)00:5100:521m 2150.63ECR1Pin - 801505, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)02:15 2154.3-ECR5,4Pin - 801105, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53231 Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 53231 Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53231 timetable?

It is important to check 53231 Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 53231.

What is 53231 Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 53231 Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tilaiya Jn (TIA) and Danapur Jn (DNR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 53231 from the source station?

The 53231 departs from its source station Mumbai Danapur Jn (DNR) at 17:30.

Which is the destination station of 53231 Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 53231 Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station DNR at 02:15 +1 night.

How much distance does Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 154 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53231 to reach the destination?

The 53231 takes 8h 45m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 53231 has between Tilaiya Jn and Danapur Jn?

The 53231 Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) has 32 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 53231 Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Danapur Jn Railway Station?

The 53231 Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 02:15 +1 night to the Danapur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at TIA and DNR?

Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Tilaiya Jn (TIA) and at platform number -- at Danapur Jn (DNR).

How many major stations does 53231 Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 53231 Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 32 major stations i.e. Tilaiya Jn (TIA), Hisua (HIS), Mohamadpur (MMDP), Sarsoo (SRSO), Jethian (JTIN), Natesar (NES), Nekpur (NKPU), Rajgir (RGD), Karahdih Halt (KHDH), Silao (SILO), Nalanda (NLD), Deepnagar Halt (DPNR), Pawapuri Road (POE), Tungi Halt (TNGI), Bihar Sharif Jn (BEHS), Sohsarai Halt (SOW), Dekpura Halt (DKR), Wena (WENA), Harnaut (HRT), Karnauti Jn (KRNN), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Karauta (KWO), Khusropur (KOO), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Banka Ghat (BKG), Deedarganj (DDGJ), Patna Saheb (PNC), Gulzarbagh (GZH), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Patna Jn (PNBE), Sachiwalay Halt (SCY), Phulwari Sharif (PWS), Danapur Jn (DNR).