53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 19 2019 (19:06)

Train : 53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 32 halts Duration : 6h 25m

From : BKPDeparture : 13:30 To : GAYA Arrival : 19:55 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 141 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)13:30 10.033ECR--Pin - 803212, Bihar
Karnauti Jn (KRNN)13:3513:361m 12.738ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Harnaut (HRT)13:4813:502m 110.328ECR--Harnaut 803110, Bihar
Wena (WENA)14:0114:032m 115.532ECR--Wena, Bihar
Rahui Road (RRE)14:1414:151m 121.326ECR1National Highway 31, Bihar
Dekpura Halt (DKR)14:2214:231m 124.328ECR--National Highway 31, Bihar
Sohsarai Halt (SOW)14:2714:281m 126.227ECR1National Highway 31, Bihar
Bihar Sharif Jn (BEHS)14:3514:405m 129.481ECR--Phone - 06112-222306, Bihar
Tungi Halt (TNGI)14:4314:441m 133.417ECR1Bihar Sharif, Bihar
Pawapuri Road (POE)14:5114:521m 135.428ECR--Pin - 803111, Bihar
Deepnagar Halt (DPNR)14:5915:001m 138.633ECR1NH 82, Bihar
Nalanda (NLD)15:0615:071m 142.024ECR--National Highway 82, Bihar
Marahra (MH)15:1315:141m 144.440ECR1NH 82, Bihar
Silao (SILO)15:1815:191m 147.018ECR1Nalanda, Bihar
Karahdih Halt (KHDH)15:2415:251m 148.552ECR1Silao, Bihar
Sardar Patel Halt (SDPH)15:2815:291m 151.18ECR1Pin - 803116, Bihar
Rajgir (RGD)15:4515:5510m 153.250ECR--Pin - 803116, Bihar
Nekpur (NKPU)16:0416:051m 160.860ECR1Dist: Nalanda ;, Bihar
Natesar (NES)16:1516:172m 170.737ECR--Pin - 823311, Bihar
Jethian (JTIN)16:2816:302m 177.529ECR--Pin - 823311, Bihar
Sarsoo (SRSO)16:3916:401m 181.838ECR1Pin - 805131, Bihar
Oro Jagdishpur (JDPR)16:5216:531m 189.324ECR--Pin - 803114, Bihar
Mohamadpur (MMDP)17:0317:041m 193.324ECR1Pin - 805103, Bihar
Hisua (HIS)17:0917:101m 195.316ECR1Pin - 805103, Bihar
Tilaiya Jn (TIA)17:2517:305m 199.256ECR--Pin - 805103, Bihar
Manjhwe (MZW)17:3917:401m 1107.740ECR1Manjhwe, Bihar
Jamuawan (JMN)17:4417:451m 1110.332ECR1Jamuawan, Bihar
WazerGanj (WZJ)17:5818:002m 1117.227ECR1Pin - 805131, Bihar
Kothana Halt (KLNA)18:0718:081m 1120.350ECR--Kothana, Bihar
Karjara (KRJR)18:1318:152m 1124.537ECR--Pin - 805131, Bihar
Paimar (PMI)18:2218:231m 1128.98ECR--Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823311, Bihar
Manpur Jn (MPO)19:1519:172m 1135.419ECR--Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823003, Bihar
Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt (SICY)19:2219:231m 1137.17ECR--Pin - 823003, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)19:55 1140.6-ECR5,6,80631-2220283, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 53225 timetable?

It is important to check 53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)?

Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 53225.

What are the 53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) and Gaya Jn (GAYA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 53225 from the source station?

The 53225 departs from its source station Gaya Jn (GAYA) at 13:30.

How much distance does Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 141 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 53225 to reach the destination?

The 53225 takes 6h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Gaya Jn at 19:55 .

How many stoppages 53225 has between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Gaya Jn?

The 53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) has 33 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Gaya Jn Railway Station?

The 53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 19:55 to the Gaya Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BKP and GAYA?

Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) and platform number -- at Gaya Jn (GAYA).

How many major stations 53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 33 major stations which are Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Karnauti Jn (KRNN), Harnaut (HRT), Wena (WENA), Rahui Road (RRE), Dekpura Halt (DKR), Sohsarai Halt (SOW), Bihar Sharif Jn (BEHS), Tungi Halt (TNGI), Pawapuri Road (POE), Deepnagar Halt (DPNR), Nalanda (NLD), Marahra (MH), Silao (SILO), Karahdih Halt (KHDH), Sardar Patel Halt (SDPH), Rajgir (RGD), Nekpur (NKPU), Natesar (NES), Jethian (JTIN), Sarsoo (SRSO), Oro Jagdishpur (JDPR), Mohamadpur (MMDP), Hisua (HIS), Tilaiya Jn (TIA), Manjhwe (MZW), Jamuawan (JMN), WazerGanj (WZJ), Kothana Halt (KLNA), Karjara (KRJR), Paimar (PMI), Manpur Jn (MPO), Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt (SICY), Gaya Jn (GAYA).